Kipling Plan in Penshyre Place by Keystone Custom Homes
Souderton, PA 18964
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,837 sqft
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,837 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Welcome to the Kipling, a 1.5-story customizable floorplan! Enjoy first-floor living starting as you walk through the Foyer, with a Study at the front of the home which can be customized to accommodate a first-floor Guest Suite and Bathroom. The staircase is through the Foyer, taking you to the second floor. Through the Foyer is the Kitchen, Family Room, Dining Room, and Pantry. From the Garage is an entry area with access to the Laundry Room. The Owner's Suite is also conveniently on the first floor along with an Owner's Bath and walk-in closet. Upstairs is the Loft space, along with 2 Bedrooms, each with a walk-in closet for convenient storage. The Family Bathroom is convenient to both Bedrooms on the second floor. Optional finished basement features the ability to add cafe, a basement bedroom and bathroom, flex space, and areas to entertain! Featured Options: 2-story Family Room First floor Guest Suite Dining Room Bump Out Serving Nook Prep Pantry Laundry Workstation Entry Cabinets 2nd Floor Unfinished Storage Bedroom 3 Private Bath Partially Finished Basement
Price/Sqft
$301
Listed
15 days ago
Home Details for W Cherry Lane Hnlnkg #HNLNKG
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural Gas, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $301 |
All New Homes in Penshyre Place
Buildable Plans (12)
| Arcadia Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,982 sqft | $819,095+ | |
| Woodford Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,468 sqft | $827,023+ | |
| Savannah Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,748 sqft | $829,692+ | |
| Sebastian Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,701 sqft | $830,245+ | |
| Magnolia Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,953 sqft | $841,643+ | |
| Augusta Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,789 sqft | $843,517+ | |
| Ethan Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,211 sqft | $847,765+ | |
| Kipling Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,837 sqft | $852,734+ | |
| Covington Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,405 sqft | $856,260+ | |
| Hawthorne Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,646 sqft | $862,450+ | |
| Nottingham Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,600 sqft | $870,064+ | |
| Devonshire Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 4,016 sqft | $893,424+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Keystone Custom Homes
Community Description
Penshyre Place is a community of new custom homes for sale in Souderton, PA, where it's ideal location provides the perfect blend of charm and convenience. Boasting 5 exclusive homesites, up to 1 acre in size, Penshyre Place provides ample space to make your dream home a reality. Choose from our award-winning floorplans and handpick customization options to ensure your home reflects their individual style and needs. Located in the heart of Montgomery County just a few minutes from downtown Souderton, Penshyre Place provides seamless access to a wealth of local parks, dining, shopping, and entertainment options. With easy access to major highways like the Pennsylvania Turnpike (I-476) and Highway 309, residents commuting to nearby cities or embarking on weekend getaways can travel with ease and accessibility. Whether you're running errands or exploring the vibrant community, everything you need is within easy reach of your new home. Penshyre Place is positioned within the highly regarded Souderton School District, with an abundance of top-rated private schools like Perkiomen School just a short drive away. Homeowners are offered the flexibility to choose the best educational option for their families. Penshyre Place is the ideal community to call home. Explore our available homesites and start your journey toward owning a custom-built home in this exceptional new neighborhood. Call or chat with our Online Advisor today to learn more about single-family homes for sale in Souderton, PA.