ASHLEY Plan in Parkside Reserve, Olathe, KS 66062
FOR SALE
NEW
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

ASHLEY Plan in Parkside Reserve by D.R. Horton
Olathe, KS 66062

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,273 sqft

$564,990+

Est. Mortgage $3,424/mo*

$564,990+

Est. Mortgage $3,424/mo*
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,273 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Welcome home to The Ashley, a beautifully designed two-story floor plan offering four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two-car garage-perfectly blending comfort, style, and functionality. Finished basement options available.

From the inviting front porch, step into a welcoming foyer that leads you into the heart of the home. Just off the entry, a main-level bedroom provides the ideal space for guests or a private home office. The open-concept layout then leads into a spacious family room with large windows and a stone fireplace. This gathering space flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area, creating the perfect setting for everyday living and entertaining.

The gourmet kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a large island with quartz countertops throughout, tile backsplash, and a generous walk-in pantry.

Upstairs, the spacious primary bedroom is complete with a spa-inspired en-suite bathroom featuring a soaking tub, shower, and a spacious walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom offer comfort and space for all. The laundry room is conveniently located upstairs with everyday ease in mind.

With its thoughtful layout, modern finishes, and welcoming design, The Ashley is the perfect place to call home in Parkside Reserve in Olathe, KS.

Price/Sqft
$249
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 16796 S Allman Rd #MSX0N8

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $249

All New Homes in Parkside Reserve

Buildable Plans (4)

ASHLEY Plan
4bd
3ba
2,273 sqft
$564,990+
Check Availability
COOPER Plan
4bd
3ba
2,459 sqft
$568,990+
Check Availability
EDISTO Plan
4bd
3ba
2,651 sqft
$581,990+
Check Availability
LAWSON Plan
4bd
3ba
2,896 sqft
$591,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton

Community Description

Introducing Parkside Reserve, a new home community in Olathe, KS in the beautiful Kansas City area. This community is currently offering 4 floorplans that range from 2,944 to 3,737 sq. ft with 4 to 5 bedrooms and 2 car garages. These flexible plans also offer two-story options, as well as finished basements.

Whether you're a first-time new homebuyer, professional, or retiree or looking to upgrade or downsize, this collection of new homes will captivate and inspire you. Amenities include a community pool, clubhouse, playground, sports courts, and walking trails. Parkside Reserve's open-concept, modern-designed layouts flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making it perfect for daily living, family gatherings, and entertaining. The home chef will enjoy cooking in a sleek, new chef-friendly kitchen built with new stainless-steel appliances, skillfully and beautifully detailed shaker cabinets, and ample quartz countertops to enhance your culinary senses.

Homes in this neighborhood will come equipped with smart home technology, allowing you to easily control your home. With a video doorbell, garage door control, lighting, door lock, thermostat and voice that are all controlled through one convenient app. Whether it's adjusting the temperature or turning on the lights, convenience is at your fingertips.