GALEN Plan in Old Fields by D.R. Horton
Haw River, NC 27258
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,340 sqft
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,340 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Galen is a spacious two-story home, offering 3 modern elevations, boasts 2,340 sq. ft. of living space, 3 to 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage.
The moment you step inside the home you will be greeted by the foyer which connects you first past the flex room, and then pas the powder room and a storage closet. The foyer then opens into the large great room, overlooked by the kitchen. The open-concept layout integrates the great room with the kitchen, featuring stainless steel appliances, spacious center island, and a corner walk-in pantry.
Upstairs, there is the primary bedroom with a private bathroom, dual vanity, and a separate water closet for privacy. The primary bedroom sits at the front of the home on this floor and features a walk-in closet. The additional two bedrooms provide comfort and privacy with access to a full secondary bathroom. The loft offers a flexible space that can be used as a media room, playroom, or become a fourth bedroom. The laundry room completes the second floor.
With its thoughtful design and spacious layout, the Galen is the perfect place to call home.
Price/Sqft
$156
Listed
48 days ago
Home Details for 1841 Old Fields Blvd #TKLMM6
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $156 |
All New Homes in Old Fields
Buildable Plans (6)
| CALI Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,764 sqft | $354,990+ | |
| GALEN Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,340 sqft | $365,990+ | |
| Alec Plan | 4bd 4ba 2,532 sqft | $386,000+ | |
| WINSTON Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,565 sqft | $388,990+ | |
| WILMINGTON Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,824 sqft | $396,990+ | |
| COLUMBIA Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,108 sqft | $415,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton
Community Description
Welcome to Old Fields, a new home community in the quaint city of Haw River, North Carolina. This community offers a variety of 5 single family floorplans ranging from 1,764-3,108 sq. ft. and feature 3-4 bedrooms, up to 2-3.5 bathrooms, 1-2 stories, and 2 car garages.
Homes in this neighborhood also come equipped with smart home technology, allowing you to control your home easily. Whether adjusting the temperature or turning on the lights, convenience is at your fingertips.
Situated just off I-40 and right outside of Burlington, this new community will provide easy access to major roadways and is conveniently located near restaurants, grocery stores, recreation areas, and other amenities. Additionally, Burlington is just 7 miles away, providing even more options for dining and entertainment.
With its prime location, variety of floorplan offerings, and modern features, Old Fields is truly a gem. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make it your own. Schedule a tour today!