Athena Plan in Oakfield Lakes by Starlight
Parrish, FL 34219
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,504 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,504 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Enter through the front porch into a foyer with two bedrooms and a full bath located near the front of the home. The laundry room and coat closet are also accessible from this hallway. At the center of the home, the kitchen opens to the dining area and great room, creating a spacious main living space. Toward the back, the primary bedroom features a walk-in closet and a primary bath. A patio is accessible through the great room, and the two-car garage connects to the home through a hallway near the foyer.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Outdoor
No Info
View
No Info
HOA
None
Price/Sqft
$213
Listed
3 days ago
Home Details for 13112 Bending Creek Trl #JM8SY
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Electric, Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Electric |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $213 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Oakfield Lakes
Quick Move-in Homes (9)
| 10484 Curving Creek Loop | 3bd 2ba 1,522 sqft | $319,990 | |
| 13253 Bending Creek Trl | 4bd 2ba 1,914 sqft | $344,990 | |
| 10874 Curving Creek Loop | 5bd 3ba 2,218 sqft | $349,990 | |
| 10468 Curving Creek Loop | 3bd 2ba 1,522 sqft | $319,990 | |
| 10912 Curving Creek Loop | 5bd 3ba 2,218 sqft | $339,990 | |
| 10837 Paddling Trace Run | 3bd 2ba 1,761 sqft | $339,990 | |
| 10904 Curving Creek Loop | 4bd 2ba 1,914 sqft | $339,990 | |
| 10833 Paddling Trace Run | 4bd 2ba 1,914 sqft | $349,990 | |
| 10829 Paddling Trace Run | 4bd 2.5ba 2,402 sqft | $359,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Stellar MLS
Buildable Plans (11)
| Odyssey Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,366 sqft | $300,445+ | |
| Athena Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,504 sqft | $319,731+ | |
| Moonbeam Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,675 sqft | $339,990+ | |
| Voyager Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,826 sqft | $345,107+ | |
| Equinox Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,914 sqft | $349,990+ | |
| Hawking Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,761 sqft | $359,990+ | |
| Magellan Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,260 sqft | $374,990+ | |
| Kepler Plan | 5bd 3ba 2,218 sqft | $374,990+ | |
| Solstice Plan | 4bd 2ba 2,402 sqft | $384,990+ | |
| Europa Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,164 sqft | $394,990+ | |
| Vega Plan | 5bd 3ba 2,387 sqft | $409,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Starlight
Community Description
Find your way home in Parrish, FL, with Oakfield Lakes. This Starlight community offers thoughtfully designed living spaces that bring comfort and convenience to everyday life. These new homes in Parrish, FL, include brand new stainless steel appliances such as a washer, dryer, refrigerator, microwave, oven, and dishwasher, along with granite countertops, updated cabinets, energy-efficient features, and open concept living areas. Homeowners can choose from several floor plans to match their needs while enjoying community amenities like a resort-style pool with cabanas, an amenity center, a covered pavilion, a dog park, and open fields for picnics and relaxation.Located just minutes from I-75, Oakfield Lakes provides a balance of convenience and peaceful surroundings. Parrish is known for its strong local pride, with attractions like the Florida Railroad Museum, family-owned restaurants, and scenic views along the Manatee River. Continued growth brings new shops, schools, and services while preserving the welcoming feel of a smaller community. Buyers interested in new homes for sale in Parrish, FL, will appreciate nearby nature preserves, fishing spots, and golf courses, as well as access to shopping and dining options close to home.Tampa, St. Petersburg, and Sarasota are all within easy reach, offering beaches, museums, cultural districts, professional sports, and a wide range of entertainment. Living in Parrish means staying connected while enjoying a relaxed lifestyle. If you are ready to explore new homes in Parrish, FL, Oakfield Lakes is a great place to begin. Learn more about new homes for sale in Parrish, FL by calling today to connect with one of our trusted New Home Guides at Starlight Homes.