Herbert D Plan in Northwood Oaks by Wimberly Homes
Shreveport, LA 71107
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,789 sqft
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,789 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Herbert D is one of Wimberly Homes most popular plans. With 4 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms this home will check all the boxes. The primary bathroom has double sinks, soaking bathtub and separate shower. The 3 additional bedrooms are spacious and share the second bathroom. There is no wasted space in The Herbert. From the moment you enter through the front door, you will feel like your HOME. The back of the home has floor to ceiling windows that fill the open floor plan with natural light and over looks the covered back patio. The 4th bedroom would make the perfect home office with a large window that brings in the perfect amount of sunlight. This home comes with a gas range, tankless gas water heater, gas heat and a large center island perfect for cooking prep work. This home plan offers space with modern amenities.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio
A/C
Heating & Cooling
HOA
$20/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$146
Listed
19 days ago
Home Details for 5755 Northwood Oaks #AKEI7D
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural Gas, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $146 |
|
|---|
|
|---|
HOA Fee: $20/Monthly |
All New Homes in Northwood Oaks
Quick Move-in Homes (1)
| 5878 Northwood Oaks | 3bd 2ba 1,652 sqft | $259,900 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by NTREIS
Buildable Plans (25)
| Herbert D Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,789 sqft | $260,500+ | |
| The Martin B Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,680 sqft | $262,400+ | |
| The Guidry A Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,693 sqft | $262,500+ | |
| The Guidry B Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,693 sqft | $262,500+ | |
| The Sarradet Plan | 3bd 4ba 1,652 sqft | $262,900+ | |
| The Noelle Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,700 sqft | $264,000+ | |
| The Aspen Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,775 sqft | $266,625+ | |
| The Badeaux A Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,801 sqft | $268,100+ | |
| The Henry Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,701 sqft | $269,400+ | |
| The Melancon Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,701 sqft | $269,655+ | |
| The Theriot A Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,770 sqft | $271,400+ | |
| The Theriot B Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,766 sqft | $271,500+ | |
| The Gardenia Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,735 sqft | $271,500+ | |
| The Herbert B Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,789 sqft | $271,900+ | |
| The Benoit D Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,796 sqft | $278,500+ | |
| The Gardenia D Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,782 sqft | $279,000+ | |
| The Bergeron D Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,806 sqft | $279,500+ | |
| Bergeron C Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,806 sqft | $279,500+ | |
| The Benoit C Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,796 sqft | $279,500+ | |
| The Bourdreaux Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,721 sqft | $280,900+ | |
| The Magnolia B Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,788 sqft | $283,900+ | |
| The Thibodeaux Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,721 sqft | $285,000+ | |
| The Duon Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,920 sqft | $291,500+ | |
| The LeBlanc Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,861 sqft | $299,000+ | |
| The Fontenot Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 1,922 sqft | $299,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Wimberly Homes
Community Description
Northwood Oaks is centrally located in the fastest growing areas of North Shreveport. This thoughtfully designed subdivision is exclusive to Wimberly Homes and features homes starting at $255,000. The neighborhood is within walking distance to Northwood High School with a short drive to local shopping, restaurants, 3132 and Bossier City. This area has become popular due to its location with our military members stationed Barksdale Air Force Base. Within Northwood Oaks, you will find large spacious lots tucked away in a quiet area and is considered outside of the city limits. Homes located in Northwood Oaks qualify for Rural Development. Northwood Oaks has numerous lots still available for your custom home with over 25 home plans to select from for your customized dream home. Take the time to visit Northwood Oaks a view some of the large spacious lots available.