Primrose Plan in Nittany Glen Duplex Homes, State College, PA 16803
FOR SALE
NEW
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Primrose Plan in Nittany Glen Duplex Homes by Berks Homes
State College, PA 16803

  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 2,125 sqft

$389,990+

Est. Mortgage $2,386/mo*

$389,990+

Est. Mortgage $2,386/mo*
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,125 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This 2-story home takes duplex living to the next level with its lofty footprint, boasting 2,125 sqft. of living space, complete with a first-floor primary suite and two additional bedrooms, both outfitted with walk-in closets of their own, on the second floor, PLUS a loft. If you like natural light and warmth, this floor plan offers some great options, including a gas fireplace surrounded by 2 picture windows. Speaking of options, they don't stop there! Some additional options available are a side bay in the breakfast room, tray ceiling and double bowl vanity package in the primary suite, laundry tub in the first-floor laundry room, vaulted family room ceiling that opens through to the second floor, and a tray ceiling in the loft area. With all these beautiful features and available options, you will love the Primrose!

Price/Sqft
$184
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 343 Acer Ave #OONS2B

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $184

All New Homes in Nittany Glen Duplex Homes

Quick Move-in Homes (2)

222 Abercorn St #307A
3bd
3.5ba
2,086 sqft
$384,990
Check Availability
182 Abercorn St #304B
3bd
2.5ba
1,696 sqft
$399,990
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Bright MLS

Buildable Plans (3)

Rose Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,585 sqft
$329,990+
Check Availability
Willow Duplex Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,697 sqft
$354,990+
Check Availability
Primrose Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,125 sqft
$389,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Berks Homes

Community Description

Welcome to Nittany Glen, a peaceful duplex home community just north of downtown State College, PA. Surrounded by countryside charm, these one- and two-story homes offer modern finishes, spacious layouts, and quality craftsmanship-perfect for everyday comfort and timeless memories. Enjoy quick access to local highlights like Beaver Stadium, Penn State University Park, and sweet treats at the Berkey Creamery. Outdoor fun awaits at Oak Hall Regional Park and the Penn State Golf Courses, while healthcare is nearby at Mount Nittany Medical Center. Explore history at the PA Military Museum, shop at Nittany Mall, and dine at local favorites like The Corner Room and Spats at the Grill. With top schools, parks, and major retailers like Target, Nittany Glen blends peaceful living with vibrant convenience. Welcome home!

Office Hours

Sales Office
343 Acer Avenue
State College, PA 16803
(814) 482-3499
Open Wednesday - Saturday 10:00 am - 5:00 pm | Tuesdays By Appointment Only | Closed Sundays and Mon