Solana II Plan in Myers Estates by William Ryan Homes
Seffner, FL 33584
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,166 sqft
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,166 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Welcome to the Solana II, where innovative design meets customizable living.. This stunning 3-bedroom plus flex room, 3-bathroom home with a 2-car garage spans an impressive 2,166 sq ft, offering a perfect blend of comfort and flexibility.
Flexible Living Spaces
The Solana II is designed with your lifestyle in mind. The versatile flex room provides endless possibilities - whether you envision a cozy home office, a playroom for the kids, or opt for a 4th bedroom, the choice is your. Customize your space to suit your needs. Your home, your way - because your space should reflect your personality and style.
Convenience
Streamline your daily routine with the optional drop zone near the garage entry. This practical addition is perfect for organizing backpacks, sports gear, purses, or any items you need quick access to on the go. Keep your home tidy and organized effortlessly. Also say goodbye to worries about package deliveries. The Solana can feature an optional parcel drop area on the front porch, providing a secure and convenient spot for packages.
Options for Luxury Living
Elevate your everyday experience with optional upgrades. Choose to add a luxurious Roman shower to the owner's bath, creating a spa-like retreat within your own home. Alternatively, enhance the functionality of the 3rd bathroom by adding a walk-in shower - perfect for accommodating guests or family members.
Discover a home that adapts to your needs, offering a harmonious blend of functionality and st
Price/Sqft
$203
Listed
15 days ago
Home Details for 108 Buddy Ct #X42JLY
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 2Types of Rooms: Family Room, Walk In Closets |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $203 |
All New Homes in Myers Estates
Buildable Plans (5)
| Juno Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,643 sqft | $399,990+ | |
| Sweetwater Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,895 sqft | $415,990+ | |
| Solana II Plan | 3bd 3ba 2,166 sqft | $439,990+ | |
| 50' - Sandalwood Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,929 sqft | $489,990+ | |
| 50' - Juniper-FL Plan | 4bd 4ba 3,270 sqft | $499,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by William Ryan Homes
Community Description
Welcome to Myers Estates - Where Community Meets Comfort in Seffner, FL
At Myers Estates, we're building more than homes - we're continuing a legacy. As our fifth community in Seffner, William Ryan Homes has earned the trust of local families by delivering exceptional quality at a fair price.
Designed for first-time and move-up buyers, Myers Estates offers a close-knit neighborhood atmosphere without the high HOA or CDD fees you find elsewhere. It's the ideal mix of affordability, craftsmanship, and community - a place where you can plant roots and actually know your neighbors.
Decades of experience in Seffner have taught us what homebuyers here truly value: solid construction, thoughtful design, and genuine neighborhood character. Myers Estates brings all that together in one of the most convenient, established locations in Tampa Bay.As part of our commitment to quality and innovation, each home is backed by a Residential Energy Guarantee, helping you save on utility bills while reducing your environmental footprint - a smarter, more sustainable way to live.Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking to upgrade, Myers Estates offers the perfect balance of location, lifestyle, and value in one of Hillsborough County's most desirable up-and-coming areas.Come home to Myers Estates - where quality meets convenience, and your future begins.