Juno Plan in Myers Estates by William Ryan Homes
Seffner, FL 33584
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,643 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,643 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Juno by William Ryan Homes Tampa is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 2-car garage, single-story home.. Ideal for smaller families or anyone wanting a vacation home. The Juno is comfortable and charmingly attractive.
Open Plan Layout
An entertainer's delight, the common living area is an open expanse that includes the kitchen that overlooks the great room and the breakfast area. The kitchen has a pantry and ample counter space and storage for all your cooking wants and needs. This home also features a formal dining room with easy access to the spacious kitchen.
Extend Your Living Space
Need a little more room? The Bay window option in the owner's bedroom provides about 3 feet of extra space, perfect for a reading nook, desk, or exercise area. For a little more space, you can opt for the sitting area which includes the Bay window and allows for about 10 additional feet - perfect for adding two chairs and a small table.
Adding a Bay window to the breakfast area gives you more room for a larger table, and wider view of the backyard.
The Juno comes with a 13' x 8' covered lanai, and there is an option to extend it by an additional 13 x 14'! Open the sliding glass doors from the great room to the lanai to extend your living space for larger gatherings.
Personalize Your New Home with Design Options You'll Love
At William Ryan Homes Tampa, we make it easy to personalize your new home with plenty of structural options to choose from.
Personalize Your New Home with Design Options You'll Love
Price/Sqft
$243
Listed
63 days ago
Home Details for 108 Buddy Ct #OH0UF5
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 2Types of Rooms: Family Room, Walk In Closets |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $243 |
All New Homes in Myers Estates
Buildable Plans (5)
| Juno Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,643 sqft | $399,990+ | |
| Sweetwater Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,895 sqft | $415,990+ | |
| Solana II Plan | 3bd 3ba 2,166 sqft | $439,990+ | |
| 50' - Sandalwood Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,929 sqft | $489,990+ | |
| 50' - Juniper-FL Plan | 4bd 4ba 3,270 sqft | $499,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by William Ryan Homes
Community Description
Welcome to Myers Estates - Where Community Meets Comfort in Seffner, FL
At Myers Estates, we're building more than homes - we're continuing a legacy. As our fifth community in Seffner, William Ryan Homes has earned the trust of local families by delivering exceptional quality at a fair price.
Designed for first-time and move-up buyers, Myers Estates offers a close-knit neighborhood atmosphere without the high HOA or CDD fees you find elsewhere. It's the ideal mix of affordability, craftsmanship, and community - a place where you can plant roots and actually know your neighbors.
Decades of experience in Seffner have taught us what homebuyers here truly value: solid construction, thoughtful design, and genuine neighborhood character. Myers Estates brings all that together in one of the most convenient, established locations in Tampa Bay.As part of our commitment to quality and innovation, each home is backed by a Residential Energy Guarantee, helping you save on utility bills while reducing your environmental footprint - a smarter, more sustainable way to live.Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking to upgrade, Myers Estates offers the perfect balance of location, lifestyle, and value in one of Hillsborough County's most desirable up-and-coming areas.Come home to Myers Estates - where quality meets convenience, and your future begins.