Finlay Plan in Monroe Ranch by K Hovnanian Homes
Buckeye, AZ 85326
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,604 sqft
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,604 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Welcome to Monroe Ranch, a community of new-construction homes for sale in Buckeye, AZ.
With limited availability remaining in this community, now is the time to secure your final opportunity to own here. The final available floorplan features a thoughtfully designed single-story home offering 1,604 sq. ft. of living space, 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage.
We offer Looks®, a simplified way to create a beautiful interior from distinct options - Elements, Loft, or Farmhouse - of unique palettes. Embrace the Monroe Ranch lifestyle and make your ideal home a reality. Offered By: K. Hovnanian at Monroe Ranch, LLC The Finlay offers:
Cozy kitchen with peninsula and a convenient breakfast bar.
Sunny great room with space for entertainment and relaxation.
Roomy primary suite with large walk-in closet.
Secluded Bedroom 2 ideal for a guest room or home office.
Included covered patio for dining al fresco.
Cozy kitchen with peninsula and a convenient breakfast bar.
Roomy primary suite with large walk-in closet.
Secluded Bedroom 2 ideal for a guest room or home office.
Included covered patio for dining al fresco.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$229
Listed
36 days ago
Home Details for Watson Road & Elwood St #L31FFT
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached Detached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $229 |
All New Homes in Monroe Ranch
Quick Move-in Homes (2)
| 23463 W Raymond Street | 4bd 2ba 1,604 sqft | $384,990 | |
| 23442 W Albeniz Place | 5bd 3ba 2,082 sqft | $349,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by ARMLS
Buildable Plans (1)
| Finlay Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,604 sqft | $366,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by K Hovnanian Homes
Community Description
We offer Looks®, a simplified way to create a beautiful interior from distinct options - Elements, Loft, or Farmhouse - of unique palettes. Embrace the Monroe Ranch lifestyle and make your ideal home a reality. Offered By: K. Hovnanian at Monroe Ranch, LLC
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
Watson Road & Elwood Street
Buckeye, AZ 85326
(623) 471-1982
Sun 11am-6pm
Mon-Sat 10am-6pm