Hickory Plan in Miraval by D.R. Horton
Zachary, LA 70791
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,500 sqft
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,500 sqft
Local Information
Ā© Google
-- mins to
Description
Find your space in our Hickory floorplan, a new home in Miraval, a new home community in Zachary, Louisiana.
Inside this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, you'll find 1,506 square feet of enjoyable living. Once you walk into this home, you'll see two bedrooms along with the guest bathroom. Walking down the foyer, you'll see another bedroom down a short hallway, that houses the HVAC system and the linen closet on the other side. You'll then reach the open concept living space, starting with the kitchen.
The kitchen offers shaker-style cabinets, gooseneck pulldown faucets in the kitchens. The chef in your family will also enjoy the stainless-steel Frigidaire appliances, stove, microwave hood, dishwasher, single basin undermount sink. and 3 cm granite throughout. The kitchen also houses a large corner pantry, and the separate laundry room is located on the other side, creating easy access to everything. The dining room is adjacent to the kitchen, and the living room is situated nearby. This smart layout ensures that anyone in either space can always be part of the action, regardless of their location.
Each bedroom is equipped with cozy carpeting and a convenient closet. Whether you need a space for entertainment, storage, hosting guests, relaxation, or fitness activities, you can count on feeling comfortable and content.
The primary bedroom is in the rear of the home and has its own en suite. The primary bathroom features a double vanity with a tub/shower combo, large walk-in clos
Price/Sqft
$158
Listed
12 days ago
Home Details for 15939 Loussier Dr #PTSB02
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Space: 1Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $158 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Miraval
Quick Move-in Homes (5)
| 529 Miraval Ave | 3bd 2ba 1,343 sqft | $241,900 | |
| 400 Miraval Ave | 3bd 2ba 1,343 sqft | $245,005 | |
| 456 Miraval Ave | 3bd 2ba 1,343 sqft | $245,005 | |
| 15822 Garrigue Dr | 3bd 2ba 1,543 sqft | $253,900 | |
| 506 Miraval Ave | 3bd 2ba 1,543 sqft | $253,900 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by ROAM MLS
Buildable Plans (12)
| Birch Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,270 sqft | $226,900+ | |
| Cherry Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,386 sqft | $231,900+ | |
| Bowen Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,380 sqft | $234,900+ | |
| Hickory Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,500 sqft | $236,900+ | |
| Aspen Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,343 sqft | $237,900+ | |
| Bay Leaf Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,576 sqft | $241,900+ | |
| Kirby Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,510 sqft | $243,900+ | |
| Edison Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,555 sqft | $247,900+ | |
| Emerald Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,543 sqft | $248,900+ | |
| Cullen Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,819 sqft | $258,900+ | |
| Spruce Plan | 5bd 2ba 1,850 sqft | $265,900+ | |
| Lakeside Plan | 5bd 3ba 2,016 sqft | $287,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton
Community Description
Welcome to Miraval, a new home community in the quiet city of Zachary, La. Here you'll find homes that offer 3 floorplan options that range 3 to 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car garages. The community contains many amenities including a playground, a fishing pond, and community pool with a pavilion.
Walking into a home here, you'll realize you've made a great decision. The homes feature open floorplans, perfect for modern living and entertaining. With shaker-style cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless-steel Whirlpool appliances, the kitchen also boasts a generous island where you can engage in lively conversations while cooking up dishes that will be savored for years to come.