Trinity Plan in Mesquite Meadows, Dale, TX 78616
FOR SALE
NEW
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Trinity Plan in Mesquite Meadows by Wild Oak Homes
Dale, TX 78616

  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 2,095 sqft

$587,000+

Est. Mortgage $3,770/mo*

$587,000+

Est. Mortgage $3,770/mo*
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,095 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Trinity offers 2,095 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed single-story living. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this open-concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A private primary suite, generous secondary bedrooms, and functional design details throughout make this home both beautiful and practical.

Price/Sqft
$280
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 4968 FM 672 #FRI1T

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Mobile ManufacturedArchitecture: Manufactured House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking: Off Street Parking

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $280

All New Homes in Mesquite Meadows

Quick Move-in Homes (1)

4952 FM 672
3bd
2.5ba
2,095 sqft
$587,000
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Unlock MLS

Community Description

Mesquite Meadows is a new community offering modern farmhouse homes on expansive 1.5-acre lots. Designed for comfort, style, and country living, this community provides generous space, privacy, and the opportunity to enjoy a relaxed lifestyle just outside of Lockhart and close to world famous BBQ restaurants.

Office Hours

Sales Office
4968 FM 672
Dale, TX 78616
(830) 218-0762