BELHAVEN Plan in Madeline Farm, New Bern, NC 28560
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

BELHAVEN Plan in Madeline Farm by D.R. Horton
New Bern, NC 28560

James City
  • 4 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 1,991 sqft

$337,990+

Original price: $335,990
Est. Mortgage $1,928/mo*

$337,990+

Original price: $335,990
Est. Mortgage $1,928/mo*
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,991 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Belhaven is one of our two-story plans featured at Madeline Farm in New Bern, North Carolina, offering three modern elevations and a secondary bedroom on the main floor.

This spacious and modern two-story home features four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a two-car garage.

Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer leading into the center of the home with a connecting home office off to the side. This open-concept space features a large living room, dining area, and functional kitchen. The kitchen is equipped with a walk-in pantry, stainless steel appliances, and center island. Also located on the first floor off the living room is a convenient guest half bathroom.

The second floor features a spacious primary suite, complete with a walk-in closet and full bathroom with dual vanities. The additional three bedrooms on this floor share a third full bathroom. With its luxurious design and versatility, the Belhaven is the perfect place to call home.

Price/Sqft
$170
Listed
64 days ago

Home Details for 4004 Madeline Farm Blvd #ZBB7A2

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $170

All New Homes in Madeline Farm

Quick Move-in Homes (5)

All (5)
3 bd (4)
4 bd (1)
4038 Topsail Trail
4bd
2ba
1,764 sqft
$332,990
Check Availability
4051 Topsail Trail
3bd
2ba
1,618 sqft
$336,990
Check Availability
4063 Topsail Trail
3bd
2ba
1,618 sqft
$336,990
Check Availability
4057 Topsail Trail
3bd
2ba
1,618 sqft
$338,990
Check Availability
4048 Topsail Trail
3bd
2ba
1,618 sqft
$340,990
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Hive MLS

Buildable Plans (5)

All (5)
3 bd (2)
4 bd (2)
5 bd (1)
CALI Plan
4bd
2ba
1,764 sqft
$327,990+
Check Availability
ARIA Plan
3bd
2ba
1,618 sqft
$332,990+
Check Availability
BELHAVEN Plan
4bd
2.5ba
1,991 sqft
$337,990+
Check Availability
PENWELL Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,164 sqft
$347,990+
Check Availability
HAYDEN Plan
5bd
3ba
2,511 sqft
$361,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton

Community Description

Welcome to Madeline Farm, a new home community in the vibrant city of New Bern. This community is currently offering five floorplans that range from single-story to two-story with three to five bedrooms, up to three bathrooms, and two car garages.