KERRY Plan in Longleaf Village, Rincon, GA 31326
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN
3D VIEW

KERRY Plan in Longleaf Village by D.R. Horton
Rincon, GA 31326

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,475 sqft

$321,990+

Original price: $336,990
Est. Mortgage $1,916/mo*

$321,990+

Original price: $336,990
Est. Mortgage $1,916/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,475 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Kerry Plan is a FABULOUS 3 Bedroom 2 Full Bath Ranch Home! Boasting an Open Floorplan, the HUB of the home is a Large Kitchen with Gleaming Countertops, Ample Cabinetry & Center Island complete with Pantry & Stainless-Steel Appliances! Dining Area & Spacious Family Room Perfect for Entertaining! Primary Suite with HUGE Walk-In Closet & Double Vanity Bathroom with Walk-In Shower! 2 Secondary Bedrooms are located off the Entry Foyer & are serviced by a Full Hall Bath! Laundry Room conveniently located off entry from 2 car garage! Covered back patio PERFECT for Outdoor Living! Smart Home Technology & 2" Faux Wood Blinds Included! Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes

Price/Sqft
$218
Listed
63 days ago

Home Details for 101 Ponderosa Loop #64VA3K

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $218

All New Homes in Longleaf Village

Quick Move-in Homes (2)

All (2)
3 bd (1)
4 bd (1)
101 Ponderosa Loop
3bd
2ba
1,256 sqft
$295,990
Check Availability
139 Fraser Lane
4bd
2.5ba
2,174 sqft
$356,990
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Hive MLS

Buildable Plans (8)

All (8)
3 bd (4)
4 bd (3)
5 bd (1)
Curtis Plan
3bd
2ba
1,182 sqft
$300,990+
Check Availability
LEWIS Plan
3bd
2ba
1,256 sqft
$310,990+
Check Availability
KERRY Plan
3bd
2ba
1,475 sqft
$321,990+
Check Availability
FREEPORT Plan
4bd
2ba
1,497 sqft
$324,990+
Check Availability
Brandon Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,518 sqft
$328,990+
Check Availability
Hartsville Plan
4bd
2.5ba
1,595 sqft
$338,990+
Check Availability
Elston Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,174 sqft
$353,990+
Check Availability
ROBIE Plan
5bd
3ba
2,361 sqft
$382,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton

Community Description

New Home Construction Opportunity in Longleaf Village, Rincon, Georgia.

D.R. Horton's latest offering in Effingham County is situated off Goshen Road, providing the perfect location for enjoying the tranquility of small-town life in Rincon, Georgia.

Longleaf Village consists of cottages, single story, and two-story floorplans ranging from 1182 sq ft to 2361 sq ft. The home plans feature 3-5 bedrooms and up to two car garages. We have a variety of plans, so you will find a home for every stage in life.
With easy access to 1-95 and less than 30 minutes from Pooler and Savannah this makes Longleaf Village the perfect location away from the hustle.