Curtis Plan in Longleaf Village by D.R. Horton
Rincon, GA 31326
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,182 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,182 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Welcome to Longleaf Village! DR Horton's newest offering conveniently located off Goshen Road in the highly sought-after Effingham County Award Winning School District. Charming 3 Bedroom Cottage offers one story living complete with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Back patio and covered front porch offer outdoor living at its finest. Kitchen with GLEAMING quartz countertops, ample cabinetry, stainless- steel appliances and pantry is open to spacious living room. Primary bedroom includes LARGE walk-in closet, double vanity bath and walk in shower. Two privately located bedrooms are serviced by a full hall bath. Storage abounds with an outdoor area conveniently located off the covered front porch and 2 spacious hall closets. Smart Home Technology & 2" Faux Wood Blinds Included! Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only & will vary from the homes as built. Home is under construction.
Price/Sqft
$255
Listed
22 days ago
Home Details for 101 Ponderosa Loop #1RCMQW
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $255 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Longleaf Village
Quick Move-in Homes (2)
| 101 Ponderosa Loop | 3bd 2ba 1,256 sqft | $295,990 | |
| 139 Fraser Lane | 4bd 2.5ba 2,174 sqft | $356,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Hive MLS
Buildable Plans (8)
| Curtis Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,182 sqft | $300,990+ | |
| LEWIS Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,256 sqft | $310,990+ | |
| KERRY Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,475 sqft | $321,990+ | |
| FREEPORT Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,497 sqft | $324,990+ | |
| Brandon Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,518 sqft | $328,990+ | |
| Hartsville Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 1,595 sqft | $338,990+ | |
| Elston Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,174 sqft | $353,990+ | |
| ROBIE Plan | 5bd 3ba 2,361 sqft | $382,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton
Community Description
New Home Construction Opportunity in Longleaf Village, Rincon, Georgia.
D.R. Horton's latest offering in Effingham County is situated off Goshen Road, providing the perfect location for enjoying the tranquility of small-town life in Rincon, Georgia.
Longleaf Village consists of cottages, single story, and two-story floorplans ranging from 1182 sq ft to 2361 sq ft. The home plans feature 3-5 bedrooms and up to two car garages. We have a variety of plans, so you will find a home for every stage in life.
With easy access to 1-95 and less than 30 minutes from Pooler and Savannah this makes Longleaf Village the perfect location away from the hustle.
Your new home in Longleaf Village will be complete with our Smart Home Technology. Whether home or away, stay close to the people and place you value most with Home Is Connected. Control your system through one application, whether on your computer, tablet or smartphone. Wireless platform operations and automated systems help you stay connected to your family and home around the clock.
*Square footage dimensions are approximate. *The photos you see here are for illustration purposes only, interior and exterior features, options, colors and selections will differ.