Lavon Plan in Liberty Pointe, Gainesville, TX 76240
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Lavon Plan in Liberty Pointe by Riverside Homebuilders
Gainesville, TX 76240

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,939 sqft

$351,900+

Est. Mortgage $2,228/mo*

$351,900+

Est. Mortgage $2,228/mo*
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,939 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Lavon floor plan provides all the space needed for a growing family. Welcomed by a pillared front porch, the long foyer opens into a grand family room complete with a fireplace. Gathering in this home is easy with the seamless transition from room to room. The kitchen is positioned against the back wall as the stage so you can look out and observe all things going on.
With three equally-sized spare bedrooms, you'll have space for your family and any visitors. A walk-in mudroom off the garage allows for more storage of shoes, bags, and all your day-to-day items.
The Lavon home is perfect for a busy and active family needing space to come together as well as everyone's own private space. The owner's suite is a perfect getaway, tucked in the back corner past the family room. Entering this space, you'll have a splendid view into the backyard. All the natural light will make this oasis feel even more tranquil. The bedroom leads into the owner's bath with a double-sink vanity, stand-up shower, and tub perfect for unwinding after a long day.
There's no shortage of storage in this luxurious ranch-style home with closets in every room, extended countertops in the kitchen, corner pantry, and coat closet. Bring your family home to the Lavon floor plan and enjoy all the comfort of room to spread out and relax, teamed with the highest quality product.

Price/Sqft
$181
Listed
4 days ago

Home Details for 3400 Helena St #2ZA8S5

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $181

All New Homes in Liberty Pointe

Quick Move-in Homes (19)

All (19)
3 bd (8)
4 bd (11)
3509 Helena St
4bd
2ba
1,645 sqft
$299,900
Check Availability
3515 Helena St
4bd
2ba
1,645 sqft
$319,900
Check Availability
3504 Helena St
4bd
2ba
1,656 sqft
$324,900
Check Availability
3517 Helena St
3bd
2ba
1,860 sqft
$334,900
Check Availability
3511 Helena St
3bd
2ba
1,860 sqft
$339,900
Check Availability
3508 Helena St
3bd
2ba
1,860 sqft
$344,900
Check Availability
3521 Helena St
4bd
2ba
1,939 sqft
$345,000
Check Availability
3525 Helena St
3bd
2ba
2,235 sqft
$349,900
Check Availability
3502 Helena St
3bd
2ba
1,860 sqft
$349,900
Check Availability
3506 Helena St
4bd
2ba
1,939 sqft
$354,900
Check Availability
3510 Columbus St
3bd
2ba
2,261 sqft
$362,400
Check Availability
3527 Helena St
4bd
2.5ba
2,669 sqft
$389,900
Check Availability
3516 Columbus St
4bd
3.5ba
2,861 sqft
$418,350
Check Availability
3500 Helena St
4bd
2.5ba
2,669 sqft
$419,900
Check Availability
3505 Helena St
4bd
2.5ba
2,669 sqft
$419,900
Check Availability
3513 Helena St
4bd
2ba
1,939 sqft
$349,900
Check Availability
3520 Columbus St
3bd
2ba
2,235 sqft
$364,900
Check Availability
3503 Helena St
3bd
2ba
2,235 sqft
$364,900
Check Availability
3512 Columbus St
4bd
2.5ba
2,669 sqft
$389,900
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by NTREIS,Riverside Homebuilders

Buildable Plans (9)

All (9)
3 bd (3)
4 bd (6)
Basswood Plan
4bd
2ba
1,645 sqft
$324,900+
Check Availability
Cascade II Plan
3bd
2ba
1,819 sqft
$343,900+
Check Availability
Lavon Plan
4bd
2ba
1,939 sqft
$351,900+
Check Availability
San Gabriel II Plan
3bd
2ba
1,998 sqft
$352,900+
Check Availability
Havasu III Plan
4bd
2ba
2,176 sqft
$359,900+
Check Availability
San Saba III Plan
3bd
2ba
2,261 sqft