BUCHANAN Plan in Granger Pines - Liberty Collection by Century Communities
Conroe, TX 77302
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,675 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,675 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Featuring a thoughtfully designed single-story layout, the Buchanan offers plenty of private and common living space. Toward the front of the home, two bedrooms share a full hall bath-with one bedroom available as an optional study. At the heart of the home, an inviting kitchen-featuring a center island and corner pantry-overlooks an open-concept area with a spacious great room and elegant dining area, providing access to an optional covered patio. Completing the home, a lavish primary suite includes a large walk-in closet and a private bath.
Price/Sqft
$158
Listed
68 days ago
Home Details for 16768 Needlepoint Dr #6RKHWG
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $158 |
All New Homes in Granger Pines - Liberty Collection
Quick Move-in Homes (2)
| 16759 Needlepoint Dr | 4bd 2ba 1,582 sqft | $269,900 | |
| 16960 Hazelnut Dr | 4bd 2ba 1,582 sqft | $271,900 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Century Communities
Buildable Plans (7)
| BRIDGEPORT Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,582 sqft | $259,990+ | |
| BUCHANAN Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,675 sqft | $264,990+ | |
| TRAVIS Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,869 sqft | $273,990+ | |
| BRAZOS Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,012 sqft | $283,990+ | |
| DAVIS Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,932 sqft | $292,990+ | |
| LASSEN Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,447 sqft | $318,990+ | |
| MEDINA Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,472 sqft | $322,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Century Communities
Community Description
Welcome to Granger Pines, a new home community featuring inspired new houses for sale in Conroe, TX from Century Communities, one of the nation's largest homebuilders. Conveniently situated off I-45-north of The Woodlands and Houston-Granger Pines offers an easy commute to prime regional employment and cultural hotspots. You'll love the abundance of local activities-including dining, theaters, shopping and live music venues-plus an array of outdoor recreation opportunities at nearby Lake Conroe. Granger Pines is a picturesque 460-acre planned community of preserved open space, natural creeks, green space, and pocket parks which cultivate a relaxed and welcoming atmosphere for residents. Granger Pines is located in the acclaimed Conroe ISD with the new 18-acre Hope Elementary school within the community. Check out these exciting new builds in Conroe, TX-showcasing modern floor plans with contemporary open-concept layouts and stylish included features-and start your dream home journey today!
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
16768 Needlepoint Drive
Conroe, TX 77302
(346) 248-3818
Mon 12 - 6 Tue 10 - 6 Wed 10 - 6 Thu 10 - 6 Fri 10 - 6 Sat 10 - 6 Sun 12 - 6