Savannah Plan in Laurel Oaks by Keystone Custom Homes
Abingdon, MD 21009
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,748 sqft
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,748 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Savannah features an open floorplan with a 1.5-story Family Room and vaulted ceiling along with a first-floor Owner's Suite. Inside the Foyer, there is a Study and stairs to the second floor. The hallway leads to the main living space with Kitchen, Dining Area, and Family Room. The Kitchen features an eat-in island and double-door closet. The Entry Area off the Kitchen has a double-door closet, Powder Room, and access to the 2-car Garage. The first-floor Owner's Suite has a spacious bathroom and large walk-in closet. The Laundry Room is conveniently located across from the Owner's Suite on the first floor. Upstairs, there is a Loft overlooking the Family Room below, 3 additional bedrooms with walk-in closet, a large linen closet, and full bathroom.
Price/Sqft
$251
Listed
58 days ago
Home Details for Hookers Mill Rd #RV3KII
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural Gas, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $251 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Laurel Oaks
Buildable Plans (14)
| Woodford Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,468 sqft | $684,767+ | |
| Parker Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,705 sqft | $689,203+ | |
| Addison Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,595 sqft | $690,010+ | |
| Savannah Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,748 sqft | $690,150+ | |
| Sebastian Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,701 sqft | $690,654+ | |
| Arcadia Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,982 sqft | $694,919+ | |
| Magnolia Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,953 sqft | $699,555+ | |
| Augusta Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,789 sqft | $701,262+ | |
| Ethan Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,211 sqft | $707,429+ | |
| Covington Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,405 sqft | $709,347+ | |
| Kipling Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,837 sqft | $710,478+ | |
| Hawthorne Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,646 sqft | $720,196+ | |
| Nottingham Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,600 sqft | $725,653+ | |
| Devonshire Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 4,016 sqft | $766,095+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Keystone Custom Homes
Community Description
Discover Laurel Oaks, a new community in the highly regarded city of Abingdon, MD. Located outside of bustling Bel Air, this charming community comprises 136 homesites averaging 0.37 acres per home, allowing homeowners to customize a home that meets their ideal lifestyle. Laurel Oaks is conveniently located just minutes away from local restaurants and parks, offering a blend of convenience and tranquility. Residents have easy access to I-95 and Highway 24, both less than ten minutes away, creating an easy commute to Bel Air or a trip to Baltimore City. Laurel Oaks sits within the Harford County School District and a variety of private education centers close by. Schedule a visit today, take a new home virtual tour, or call to learn more about new homes for sale in Abingdon, MD.