Greystone Plan in Laurel Oaks, Grimesland, NC 27837
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Greystone Plan in Laurel Oaks by Bill Clark Homes
Grimesland, NC 27837

  • 4 Beds
  • 5 Baths
  • 3,221 sqft

$456,300+

Est. Mortgage $2,682/mo*

$456,300+

Est. Mortgage $2,682/mo*
4 Beds
5 Baths
3,221 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Greystone Plan is a large, spacious two-story home that offers both luxury and functionality. On the first floor, you'll find a generous owner's suite, providing a private retreat, along with an additional bedroom perfect for guests or a home office. The laundry room is also conveniently located on this level. The main living areas include a formal dining room, a kitchen that overlooks the great room, and a cozy breakfast nook-ideal for casual meals or enjoying morning coffee. Upstairs, the second floor features two more bedrooms, a versatile bonus room that can be used as a playroom or office, and a rec room perfect for entertainment or relaxation. With its spacious layout and thoughtful design, the Greystone Plan is ideal for larger families or those who enjoy plenty of living space.

Price/Sqft
$142
Listed
46 days ago

Home Details for 3045-2999 Beddard Rd #FZVRTO

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $142

All New Homes in Laurel Oaks

Quick Move-in Homes (5)

All (5)
3 bd (4)
4 bd (1)
878 Lendy Drive
3bd
2.5ba
2,183 sqft
$388,300
Check Availability
811 Lendy Drive
3bd
2ba
2,148 sqft
$393,400
Check Availability
815 Lawson Court
4bd
2.5ba
2,177 sqft
$399,200
Check Availability
804 Lawson Court
3bd
3ba
2,615 sqft
$477,200
Check Availability
803 Lendy Drive
3bd
3.5ba
2,707 sqft
$485,100
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Hive MLS

Buildable Plans (15)

All (15)
3 bd (6)
4 bd (8)
5 bd (1)
Hardy Plan
3bd
2ba
2,147 sqft
$352,900+
Check Availability
Turner Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,182 sqft
$353,900+
Check Availability
Dunley Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,165 sqft
$353,900+
Check Availability
Ryder Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,221 sqft
$359,900+
Check Availability
Anna Plan
3bd
2ba
2,189 sqft
$359,900+
Check Availability
Bryson Plan
4bd
3ba
2,438 sqft
$369,900+
Check Availability
Hillcrest Plan
4bd
3ba
2,370 sqft
$374,900+
Check Availability
Camden Plan
4bd
3ba
2,571 sqft
$379,900+
Check Availability
Haddock Plan
3bd
3ba
2,569 sqft
$411,500+
Check Availability
Walden Plan
4bd
3.5ba
2,904 sqft
$419,900+
Check Availability
Creekside Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,727 sqft
$427,700+
Check Availability
Halston Plan
5bd
3ba
3,030 sqft
$429,400+
Check Availability
Greystone Plan
4bd
5ba
3,221 sqft
$456,300+
Check Availability
Carson Plan
4bd
4ba
3,376 sqft
$464,300+
Check Availability
Murdock Plan
4bd
4ba
3,592 sqft
$474,900+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Bill Clark Homes

Community Description

Laurel Oaks in Greenville, NC, is a picturesque neighborhood surrounded by mature trees and lush greenery. The area offers a blend of spacious homes and a quiet, natural environment, making it an ideal choice for those seeking a serene retreat while remaining close to the city's amenities.