Valencia Plan in Las Cruces, Alamo, TX 78516
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN
3D VIEW

Valencia Plan in Las Cruces by Hakes Brothers
Alamo, TX 78516

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,781 sqft

$242,990+

Original price: $254,990
Est. Mortgage $1,307/mo*

$242,990+

Original price: $254,990
Est. Mortgage $1,307/mo*
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,781 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Step into this inviting four-bedroom, two-bathroom home, thoughtfully designed for comfort, style, and effortless everyday living. The spacious primary suite features a dual-sink vanity and a large walk-in closet, creating a private retreat for relaxation. At the heart of the home, the open-concept great room, dining area, and kitchen offer a warm and welcoming space where family and friends can gather. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living areas, making entertaining and daily routines a breeze. Outdoor living is just as enjoyable thanks to the charming patio, perfect for morning coffee, weekend barbecues, or simply unwinding in the fresh air. With generous bedroom space, modern conveniences, and well-designed communal areas, this home provides the ideal blend of comfort and functionality for the whole family to enjoy.

Highlights of this home

Modern, functional design that supports both everyday living and special occasions
Large walk-in closet in the primary suite
4 spacious bedrooms ideal for family, guests, or a home office

The floorplan images provided are for illustrative purposes only and may not represent the exact layout, dimensions, features or options of an available home. All square footage and room dimensions are approximate and vary by elevation. Prices, plans, and terms are effective on the date of publication and are subject to change without notice. See New Home Advisor for Details.

Price/Sqft
$136
Listed
33 days ago

Home Details for 1002 Katrin Dr #4QVX2K

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $136

All New Homes in Las Cruces

Quick Move-in Homes (1)

All (1)
3 bd (1)
1010 Katrin Dr
3bd
2ba
1,522 sqft
$225,990
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Hakes Brothers

Buildable Plans (5)

All (5)
3 bd (3)
4 bd (2)
Clovis Plan
3bd
2ba
1,337 sqft
$213,990+
Check Availability
Sophora Plan
3bd
2ba
1,522 sqft
$228,990+
Check Availability
Duranta Plan
3bd
2ba
1,690 sqft
$235,990+
Check Availability
Valencia Plan
4bd
2ba
1,781 sqft
$242,990+
Check Availability
Tularosa Plan
4bd
2ba
1,980 sqft
$252,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Hakes Brothers

Community Description

Visit Our New Homes in Alamo, TX

Located in a prime location, just moments from the places you love, our new community at Las Cruces offers the perfect blend of affordability, convenience, and modern living. Experience the charm of Alamo where small town warmth meets easy access to big city amenities. With thoughtfully designed homes and family-friendly surroundings, this community is ideal ever growing family.

Las Cruces Community Highlights:

Conveniently located within walking distance to IDEA Alamo

Easy access to Interstate Highway 2 (Expressway 83) for quick commutes

Close to local shopping, dining, and entertainment options

Access to highly rated schools and nearby parks

New Home Features at Las Cruces:

Offering modern 3 to 4 bedroom homes ranging from 1,337-1,980 sq. ft.
Three beautiful elevations to choose from: Spanish, Farmhouse, and Tuscan exterior designs
Experience stylish open-concept living, quality craftsmanship, and the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in the heart of Alamo.
Personalize your home with designer options such as the gourmet kitchen, warming fireplace, covered patios, extended covered patios, much more
Contact this Building

Office Hours

Sales Office
1002 Katrin Dr
Alamo, TX 78516
(956) 666-7917
By Appointment Only