Duranta Plan in Las Cruces, Alamo, TX 78516
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Duranta Plan in Las Cruces by Hakes Brothers
Alamo, TX 78516

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,690 sqft

$235,990+

Original price: $251,990
Est. Mortgage $1,717/mo*

$235,990+

Original price: $251,990
Est. Mortgage $1,717/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,690 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This charming three-bedroom, two-bathroom home offers a spacious open-concept design that seamlessly connects the dining room, kitchen, and great room-perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes a convenient walk-in pantry and comes equipped with standard LG stainless steel appliances, including a stove and dishwasher. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a huge walk-in closet and a well-placed linen closet in the primary bathroom for added storage. An additional linen closet near the great room ensures extra convenience for household essentials. A two-car garage offers secure parking and storage space, while the covered patio extends your living area outdoors, ideal for enjoying fresh air or hosting gatherings.

Highlights of this home

Two linen closets-one near the great room and one in the primary bathroom
Covered patio for outdoor living
Standard LG stainless steel stove and dishwasher included

The floorplan images provided are for illustrative purposes only and may not represent the exact layout, dimensions, features or options of an available home. All square footage and room dimensions are approximate and vary by elevation. Prices, plans, and terms are effective on the date of publication and are subject to change without notice. See New Home Advisor for Details.

Price/Sqft
$140
Listed
31 days ago

Home Details for 1002 Katrin Dr #G2REZ9

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $140

All New Homes in Las Cruces

Quick Move-in Homes (1)

All (1)
3 bd (1)
1010 Katrin Dr
3bd
2ba
1,522 sqft
$225,990
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Hakes Brothers

Buildable Plans (5)

All (5)
3 bd (3)
4 bd (2)
Clovis Plan
3bd
2ba
1,337 sqft
$213,990+
Check Availability
Sophora Plan
3bd
2ba
1,522 sqft
$228,990+
Check Availability
Duranta Plan
3bd
2ba
1,690 sqft
$235,990+
Check Availability
Valencia Plan
4bd
2ba
1,781 sqft
$242,990+
Check Availability
Tularosa Plan
4bd
2ba
1,980 sqft
$252,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Hakes Brothers

Community Description

Visit Our New Homes in Alamo, TX

Located in a prime location, just moments from the places you love, our new community at Las Cruces offers the perfect blend of affordability, convenience, and modern living. Experience the charm of Alamo where small town warmth meets easy access to big city amenities. With thoughtfully designed homes and family-friendly surroundings, this community is ideal ever growing family.

Las Cruces Community Highlights:

Conveniently located within walking distance to IDEA Alamo

Easy access to Interstate Highway 2 (Expressway 83) for quick commutes

Close to local shopping, dining, and entertainment options

Access to highly rated schools and nearby parks

New Home Features at Las Cruces:

Offering modern 3 to 4 bedroom homes ranging from 1,337-1,980 sq. ft.
Three beautiful elevations to choose from: Spanish, Farmhouse, and Tuscan exterior designs
Experience stylish open-concept living, quality craftsmanship, and the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in the heart of Alamo.
Personalize your home with designer options such as the gourmet kitchen, warming fireplace, covered patios, extended covered patios, much more