Drexel Plan in Lake County Communities by Maronda Homes
Mount Plymouth, FL 32776
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,988 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,988 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Meet the Drexel - Your Ideal 3 to 4 Bedroom Family Home The charming three- to four-bedroom Drexel features a decorative masonry finish with an optional stone front, blending classic curb appeal with modern comfort. Step inside the foyer and follow the hallway past the second and third bathrooms to the open living area-designed for effortless family living. The island kitchen includes a convenient eating bar, perfect for casual meals and gatherings. Nearby, the breakfast nook offers a sunny spot to start your day. The great room welcomes you with an open, inviting layout, complemented by a flexible space that can serve as an office, playroom, or whatever fits your lifestyle. The master suite is a true retreat, boasting a luxurious spa bath and spacious walk-in closet-making this home functional and comfortable for families of any size.
Price/Sqft
$206
Listed
45 days ago
Home Details for 25516 Troon Ave #BX3N52
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $206 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Lake County Communities
Buildable Plans (16)
| Drexel Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,988 sqft | $408,990+ | |
| Wilmington Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,044 sqft | $409,990+ | |
| Melody Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,066 sqft | $413,990+ | |
| Lexington Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,072 sqft | $417,990+ | |
| Sycamore Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,284 sqft | $429,990+ | |
| Huntington Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,286 sqft | $438,690+ | |
| Lancaster Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,298 sqft | $446,990+ | |
| Sierra Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,427 sqft | $450,990+ | |
| Harmony Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,471 sqft | $453,990+ | |
| Carlisle Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,797 sqft | $470,990+ | |
| Venice Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,675 sqft | $477,990+ | |
| Sienna Plan | 4bd 3ba 3,029 sqft | $491,990+ | |
| Columbus Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,230 sqft | $508,990+ | |
| Livorno Plan | 4bd 3ba 3,130 sqft | $509,990+ | |
| Westfield Plan | 6bd 4.5ba 4,075 sqft | $568,990+ | |
| Verona Plan | 6bd 5.5ba 4,767 sqft | $591,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Maronda Homes
Community Description
Build a home in Lake County, where beaches and attractions are just outside your door. Choose a lot in a convenient location, with close access to everyday amenities and nearby attractions like Walt Disney World and Universal Studios. You'll get the finest interior and exterior finishes, options of luxury appliances, quartz countertops, and LVP flooring, as well as flex space, spacious master suites, and the option of choosing the perfect location for your home. If you have your eye on a specific homesite but are not sure where to start, our sales agents are here to help. Take the stress out of purchasing your own lot, we will buy your dream homesite for you! With scattered homesite living, you won't have any HOA or CDD fees.