Mitchell Plan in Kenzie Meadows by Lennar
Decatur, AL 35603
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,373 sqft
$228,990+
Original price: $225,490
$228,990+
Original price: $225,490
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,373 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This new single-story home offers ample space to live and grow. An open-concept floorplan boasts convenient access to a covered patio for seamless entertaining and leisure. Two bedrooms are tucked away to the side for optimal comfort, while the peaceful owner's suite is nestled at the back of the home with a private bathroom and walk-in closet.
Price/Sqft
$167
Listed
25 days ago
Home Details for 301 Skykomish Rd #XIUA2O
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 2Types of Rooms: Living Room, Dining Room |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $167 |
All New Homes in Kenzie Meadows
Quick Move-in Homes (3)
| 4033 White River Rd SW | 3bd 2ba 1,248 sqft | $222,260 | |
| 4025 White River Rd SW | 4bd 2ba 1,459 sqft | $233,060 | |
| 4029 White River Rd SW | 4bd 2.5ba 2,065 sqft | $267,400 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Lennar Homes
Buildable Plans (5)
| Cooper Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,248 sqft | $220,500+ | |
| Mitchell Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,373 sqft | $228,990+ | |
| Somerville Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,402 sqft | $230,300+ | |
| Ridgeland Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,459 sqft | $231,300+ | |
| Chelsey Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,065 sqft | $269,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Lennar
Community Description
Kenzie Meadows is a community offering new single-family and townhomes for sale in the peaceful city of Decatur, AL. The area offers a tight-knit southern atmosphere with popular attractions such as Point Mallard Park, Wheeler National Wildlife Refuge and Cook Museum of Natural Science. Residents are served by Decatur Morgan Hospital and enjoy easy access to highways 65 and 31.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
301 Skykomish Road
Decatur, AL 35603
(256) 637-3871
Mon 10-6 | Tue 10-6 | Wed 10-6 | Thu 10-6 | Fri 10-6 | Sat 10-6 | Sun 1-6