Kerry Plan in Huntland Estates, New Hope, AL 35760
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Kerry Plan in Huntland Estates by D.R. Horton
New Hope, AL 35760

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,537 sqft

$279,900+

Est. Mortgage $1,494/mo*

$279,900+

Est. Mortgage $1,494/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,537 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Kerry is a spacious single-story home with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering 1,537 square feet of living space and a 2-car garage, perfect for families or those looking for extra room to grow.

As you enter the home, you'll find a foyer that leads to two cozy bedrooms on the right, as well as the secondary bathroom. These rooms are ideal for kids, guests, or even a home office.
Continuing through the home, the dining room opens up to the kitchen and living room, creating a warm, open-concept space that's perfect for hosting gatherings. The chef-inspired kitchen is equipped with a breakfast bar for additional seating, granite or quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a pantry for ample storage. This seamlessly flows into the living area, making it easy to interact with family or guests while preparing meals.

The living room also provides easy access to the backyard, where you can enjoy outdoor living, whether you're relaxing or entertaining.

The primary bedroom is located at the back of the house for added privacy and features a spacious walk-in closet. The adjoining bathroom boasts a luxurious walk-in shower, two vanities, and quartz countertops.

Like all homes in Huntland Estates, the Kerry includes the Home is Connected smart home technology package, allowing you to control your home with your smart device, whether near or away. Pictures may be of a similar home and not necessarily of the subject property. Pictures are representational only.

Price/Sqft
$182
Listed
28 days ago

Home Details for 103 Jonboy Ave #JVRCKB

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $182

All New Homes in Huntland Estates

Quick Move-in Homes (6)

All (6)
3 bd (4)
4 bd (2)
128 Jonboy Ave
3bd
2ba
1,335 sqft
$269,900
Check Availability
124 Jonboy Ave
3bd
2ba
1,335 sqft
$270,900
Check Availability
120 Jonboy Ave
3bd
2ba
1,537 sqft
$279,900
Check Availability
123 Jonboy Ave
3bd
2ba
1,537 sqft
$283,400
Check Availability
127 Jonboy Ave
4bd
2ba
1,558 sqft
$285,400
Check Availability
119 Jonboy Ave
4bd
2ba
1,558 sqft
$286,400
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by ValleyMLS

Buildable Plans (3)

All (3)
3 bd (2)
4 bd (1)
Aldridge Plan
3bd
2ba
1,335 sqft
$269,900+
Check Availability
Kerry Plan
3bd
2ba
1,537 sqft
$279,900+
Check Availability
Freeport Plan
4bd
2ba
1,558 sqft
$282,900+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton

Community Description

Huntland Estates is a new home residential neighborhood built in the heart of New Hope, Alabama. The community is the definition of small town charm meets modern living. Tucked away this small, quaint community is your perfect mix of peace and serenity while still being in close proximity to school, entertainment, food. Huntland Estates is only 16 miles from Downtown Huntsville where you'll still be able to enjoy the luxuries and entertainment the city has to offer while enjoy calm evenings at home in the country air.

Office Hours

Sales Office
103 Jonboy Avenue
New Hope, AL 35760
(256) 242-5407