Chestnut Plan in Hunters Path by Arbor Homes
Clayton, OH 45315
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,801 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,801 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Looking for the perfect ranch-style home as your new home? Take a look at The Chestnut and its many optional upgrades. With the option to add a bonus room with a bedroom and full bathroom, you have the potential for 2,600+ square feet of living space in a ranch home.
When you enter the home, you will see the first two bedrooms and a full bathroom. As you move throughout The Chestnut, notice the open floorplan layout to make the home feel larger. Entertaining for the holidays and events can be done with ease in this large open concept kitchen, dining, and living space.
The L-Shaped kitchen ensures that you never feel left out when entertaining guests. With an included kitchen island, this space makes seating easy- the ideal gathering place in a home. Interested in upgrading your kitchen to the gourmet option? This is the perfect plan to take that extra step. Don't worry about running out of storage with a walk-in pantry and spacious cabinets lining the walls.
The primary suite includes many additional features- including an optional single step ceiling, a large walk-in closet with the ability to connect with the utility room, and more. Upgrade your primary bathroom with an optional double bowl vanity, an optional tile shower, or an optional deluxe bathroom with a separate garden tub and shower.
Visit any of our communities to learn more today!
Visit any of our communities to learn more today!
Price/Sqft
$161
Listed
74 days ago
Home Details for 1003 Redwood Rd #LSG1X8
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Heat Pump |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $161 |
All New Homes in Hunters Path
Buildable Plans (12)
| Walnut Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,228 sqft | $249,990+ | |
| Ashton Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,354 sqft | $259,990+ | |
| Bradford Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,613 sqft | $274,990+ | |
| Juniper Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,760 sqft | $285,990+ | |
| Chestnut Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,801 sqft | $289,990+ | |
| Ironwood Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,963 sqft | $294,990+ | |
| Spruce Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,343 sqft | $302,990+ | |
| Aspen II Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,176 sqft | $307,990+ | |
| Palmetto Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,580 sqft | $318,990+ | |
| Cooper Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,813 sqft | $329,990+ | |
| Norway Plan | 5bd 2.5ba 2,961 sqft | $331,990+ | |
| Empress Plan | 5bd 2.5ba 3,198 sqft | $335,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Arbor Homes
Community Description
Section 3 Coming Soon!
Welcome to Hunter's Path by Arbor Homes in Clayton, OH. This welcoming community is situated within the Northmont City School District, offering convenient access to downtown Dayton. Don't miss out on building your new home in this amazing community!
Top Rated Northmont Schools
Hunters Path is conveniently located just a few miles from Northmont Schools in Clayton, Ohio. Known for its strong traditions in academics, athletics, and fine arts, Northmont Schools have served the Dayton suburb area for over 50 years.
Local Attractions Your Family Will Love
Move into your new Arbor Home and enjoy exploring Clayton. Discover local attractions such as Aullwood Garden MetroPark, Barefoot Canoe, West Milton Cascades, Old Mason Winery & Vineyard, and Dixie Drive-In. Conveniently located near I-70 and I-75 highways, our community offers easy access to these nearby amenities.
Building Great Neighborhoods to Celebrate Life