Palm Plan in Hulen Trails by DRB Homes
Fort Worth, TX 76036
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,970 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,970 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Palm is designed to bring ease and style into your everyday life. With a bright, open layout and smart use of space, this home is both welcoming and practical. The large island kitchen with generous pantry opens to a spacious family room and dining area, ideal for entertaining or cozy nights in. The split-bedroom design places the primary suite at the back of the home for added privacy, complete with a large closet and elegant bath. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide comfortable accommodations for family or guests. For work from home days, a craft room or a fun kids play area, the flex room can be personalized for whatever fits your lifestyle. With its relaxed elegance and thoughtful design, the Palm makes every day feel like a breath of fresh air.
Price/Sqft
$170
Listed
2 days ago
Home Details for 4913 Water Lily Ln #SDJRG5
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Family Room |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $170 |
All New Homes in Hulen Trails
Quick Move-in Homes (8)
| 4928 Water Lily Ln | 5bd 3ba 2,168 sqft | $369,590 | |
| 4929 Water Lily Ln | 4bd 3ba 2,211 sqft | $399,890 | |
| 5028 Hitching Post Dr | 4bd 2.5ba 3,064 sqft | $439,890 | |
| 4916 Hitching Post | 4bd 2ba 1,967 sqft | $359,890 | |
| 4956 Water Lily Ln | 5bd 3ba 2,168 sqft | $379,411 | |
| 4921 Hitching Post Dr | 4bd 3ba 2,217 sqft | $394,281 | |
| 4932 Water Lily Ln | 3bd 2ba 1,848 sqft | $344,490 | |
| 4936 Water Lily Ln | 4bd 2ba 2,016 sqft | $349,490 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by NTREIS,DRB Homes
Buildable Plans (9)
| Beech Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,610 sqft | $309,990+ | |
| Mahogany Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,850 sqft | $329,990+ | |
| Palm Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,970 sqft | $334,990+ | |
| Laurel Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,020 sqft | $339,990+ | |
| Juniper Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,170 sqft | $349,990+ | |
| Oleander Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,210 sqft | $354,990+ | |
| Hickory Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,470 sqft | $369,990+ | |
| Magnolia Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,640 sqft | $379,990+ | |
| Rosewood Plan | 4bd 2ba 3,050 sqft | $399,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by DRB Homes
Community Description
Designer homes from the $300s minutes to downtown Fort Worth! Explore the new master-planned community of Hulen Trails, boasting gorgeous curb appeal, packed with small-town charm, and nearby big-city conveniences! Planned amenities for this family-friendly community include an amenity center with a sparkling pool, spacious playscapes, winding trails, and open green spaces. Take advantage of easy access to Fort Worth and Chisholm Trail Parkway where you will find nearby shopping, dining, recreation, and entertainment. Spend weekends at scenic spots nearby, such as the Fort Worth Botanic Garden, Fort Worth Water Gardens, and Benbrook Lake. You'll be close to employment districts in Fort Worth, Arlington, and Burleson. Students will attend the highly-rated Crowley ISD. These new homes for sale in Hulen Trails will feature stunning floor plan designs, with a long list of included features included. Don't miss out on calling this beautiful community in South Fort Worth your new home!