Granshire Plan in Highland Estates by Sitterle Homes
San Antonio, TX 78260
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 3,232 sqft
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,232 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Rolling hills and majestic views await in Highland Estates, a luxurious acreage community nestled amongst mature trees in the Texas Hill Country. This captivating family friendly community located just off 281 North & Borgfeld Road captures an unparalleled modern blend of awe-inspiring nature with city convenience illustrating a new perspective of life at its finest.
Price/Sqft
$248
Listed
34 days ago
Home Details for Highland Crst #8BJC36
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $248 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Highland Estates
Quick Move-in Homes (1)
| 1306 Roxburg Way | 4bd 3.5ba 3,247 sqft | $899,999 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by LERA MLS
Buildable Plans (12)
| Ashbourne Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,681 sqft | $754,000+ | |
| Granshire Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 3,232 sqft | $803,000+ | |
| Ashlyn Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,127 sqft | $803,000+ | |
| Milano Plan | 3bd 3ba 3,174 sqft | $808,000+ | |
| Portland Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,024 sqft | $810,000+ | |
| Perugia Plan | 4bd 3ba 3,185 sqft | $811,000+ | |
| Lancaster Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,998 sqft | $812,000+ | |
| Positano Plan | 4bd 3ba 3,347 sqft | $814,000+ | |
| Savona Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,621 sqft | $831,000+ | |
| Alessandro Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,621 sqft | $852,000+ | |
| Calais Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,452 sqft | $864,000+ | |
| Montego Plan | 4bd 4ba 3,801 sqft | $885,000+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Sitterle Homes
Community Description
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
Highland Crest
San Antonio, TX 78260
(830) 402-4413