Bloomington Plan in Buffalo Crossing by Chesmar Homes
Cibolo, TX 78108
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,751 sqft
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,751 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Bloomington Plan - 4 Bed | 3.5 Bath | 2-Car Garage | 2,860 Sq Ft The Bloomington is designed for the way families live today, blending open spaces with private retreats. With 2,860 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a spacious game room, this home offers room to gather, relax, and grow. Why You'll Love It: A bright, open kitchen, dining, and family room that's perfect for hosting friends or enjoying quiet family nights. A first-floor primary suite that feels like a private getaway, complete with spa-inspired bath and walk-in closet. A private study that can flex into a dining room or home office-tailored to your lifestyle. An upstairs game room and secondary bedrooms designed for kids, guests, or weekend movie marathons. Outdoor living space to extend your entertaining or simply unwind under the stars. The Bloomington isn't just a floorplan-it's a home that grows with you, offering flexibility, comfort, and style in every detail.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$200
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 545 Sperling Fls #LKURLV
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $200 |
All New Homes in Buffalo Crossing
Quick Move-in Homes (4)
| 322 Glenwood Ranch | 4bd 3ba 2,573 sqft | $502,990 | |
| 314 Glenwood Ranch | 5bd 4ba 3,190 sqft | $559,800 | |
| 326 Glenwood Ranch | 4bd 3.5ba 3,024 sqft | $559,800 | |
| 439 Glenwood Ranch | 4bd 3.5ba 3,024 sqft | $574,800 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by LERA MLS
Buildable Plans (21)
| Asher Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,913 sqft | $413,990+ | |
| Morgan Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,301 sqft | $446,990+ | |
| Brandy Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,142 sqft | $446,990+ | |
| Jordy Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,346 sqft | $448,990+ | |
| Sterling Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,475 sqft | $457,990+ | |
| Finnigan Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,515 sqft | $464,990+ | |
| Lincoln Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,573 sqft | $471,990+ | |
| Powell Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,651 sqft | $475,990+ | |
| Brenner Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,343 sqft | $499,990+ | |
| Shelby Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,024 sqft | $502,990+ | |
| Hobson Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,830 sqft | $505,990+ | |
| Hampton Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,399 sqft | $510,990+ | |
| Maddie Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,190 sqft | $511,990+ | |
| Lauren Plan | 3bd 3ba 2,538 sqft | $525,990+ | |
| Madison Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,617 sqft | $529,990+ | |
| Marbella Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,536 sqft | $532,990+ | |
| Cayman Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,700 sqft | $546,990+ | |
| Bloomington Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,751 sqft | $549,990+ | |
| Shenandoah Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,024 sqft | $553,990+ | |
| Acadia Plan | 5bd 4ba 3,065 sqft | $562,990+ | |
| Olivia Plan | 4bd 3ba 3,047 sqft | $566,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Chesmar Homes
Community Description
New Phase Now Selling Welcome to Buffalo Crossing, a premier new-home community in the heart of charming Cibolo, TX. Here, small-town charm meets modern convenience, offering the perfect place to find your new home.Looking for a high-quality new-construction home in Cibolo? Our experienced builders craft beautiful, energy-efficient single-family homes designed to evolve with your lifestyle and stand the test of time.Buffalo Crossing offers easy access to Randolph AFB, San Antonio, and New Braunfels. Enjoy a laid-back, friendly atmosphere without giving up the perks of city living. Choosing a home here means more than buying a house-it's joining a thriving, family-friendly community with excellent schools, top-tier amenities, and a welcoming vibe.Buffalo Crossing is built for connection. With scenic green spaces and nearby attractions for all ages, the community is designed to help neighbors form genuine friendships and lasting memories. Ready to explore new homes in Cibolo? Reach out today to learn more about our available single-family homes and start your journey to homeownership in Buffalo Crossing.As leading Cibolo home builders, we're committed to high-quality, energy-efficient homes that meet the needs of today's families. Buffalo Crossing showcases our dedication to thoughtful, community-driven design. Community Highlights Family-friendly community in Cibolo Energy-efficient new homes Close to 44-acre Schlather Park Quick access to San Antonio, New Braunfels & Randolph AFB Zoned to top-rated Steele High School Experience the best of Texas living in Buffalo Crossing-a place where connection, comfort, and quality come together. Schedule your tour today and discover your dream home.