Olivia Plan in Heritage Village by CB JENI Homes
Haltom City, TX 76117
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,431 sqft
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,431 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
You'll love the perfect sightlines in this open-concept floorplan, designed for modern living. All bedrooms are conveniently located on the second floor, along with the laundry room, offering ease and functionality. Each bedroom features spacious walk-in closets, providing ample storage throughout. With a thoughtful layout and plenty of room to grow, this home blends comfort, convenience, and style in every corner.
Price/Sqft
$213
Listed
48 days ago
Home Details for 5263 Legacy St #LPDEWO
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $213 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Heritage Village
Quick Move-in Homes (4)
| 5228 Springlake Pkwy | 2bd 2ba 1,145 sqft | $244,990 | |
| 5223 Legacy St | 2bd 2ba 1,092 sqft | $249,990 | |
| 5225 Legacy St | 2bd 2ba 1,084 sqft | $249,990 | |
| 5326 Springlake Pkwy | 3bd 2.5ba 1,431 sqft | $289,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by NTREIS,CB Jeni Homes
Buildable Plans (5)
| Elizabeth Plan | 2bd 2ba 1,092 sqft | $246,990+ | |
| Amelia Plan | 2bd 2ba 1,084 sqft | $246,990+ | |
| Harper Plan | 2bd 2ba 1,145 sqft | $259,990+ | |
| Mia Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,425 sqft | $298,990+ | |
| Olivia Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,431 sqft | $304,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by CB JENI Homes
Community Description
Nestled in Haltom City, TX, Heritage Village by CB JENI Homes offers thoughtfully designed 2-3 bedroom, 2-2.5 bath townhomes ranging from 1,084-1,431 sq. ft. Perfectly positioned near major highways, this community delivers seamless access to both Fort Worth and Dallas, while maintaining a quiet community setting across from the Haltom City Public Library. Residents enjoy a host of modern amenities, including a private park, playground, walking trails, and inviting open green spaces for play, relaxation and neighborhood gatherings. Heritage Village blends energy-efficient construction with accessible design in the heart of Birdville ISD.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
5263 Legacy Street
Haltom City, TX 76117
(940) 326-7902
Sunday: 12 p.m. to 6 p.m., Monday - Saturday: 10 a.m. to 6 p.m.