Prescott Plan in Heritage River, Euharlee, GA 30145
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Prescott Plan in Heritage River by Taylor Morrison
Euharlee, GA 30145

  • 4 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 2,498 sqft

$394,990+

Original price: $399,990
Est. Mortgage $2,311/mo*

$394,990+

Original price: $399,990
Est. Mortgage $2,311/mo*
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,498 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Prescott is a spacious two-story home designed to give everyone room to live, relax, and gather comfortably. The main floor features an open layout with a bright great room, a cook's kitchen with a generous island, and a casual dining area that brings it all together. A flexible space off the foyer adds versatility, whether you need a home office, playroom, or quiet retreat. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a peaceful getaway with an oversized walk-in closet, while three additional bedrooms each include impressive storage to keep everything organized. The upstairs laundry room adds everyday convenience right where you need it most. With its thoughtful layout and welcoming spaces, the Prescott is a home that makes life feel a little easier and a lot more enjoyable.

Price/Sqft
$158
Listed
44 days ago

Home Details for 107 Hollow Oak Bnd #M3RZQP

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Dining Room

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $158

All New Homes in Heritage River

Quick Move-in Homes (8)

All (8)
3 bd (5)
4 bd (2)
5 bd (1)
207 Groveton Ct
3bd
2.5ba
2,034 sqft
$325,990
Check Availability
218 Groveton Ct
3bd
2ba
1,802 sqft
$349,990
Check Availability
223 Groveton Ct
5bd
3ba
2,598 sqft
$352,990
Check Availability
219 Groveton Ct
3bd
2.5ba
2,034 sqft
$369,990
Check Availability
225 Groveton Ct
3bd
2.5ba
2,268 sqft
$387,990
Check Availability
205 Groveton Ct
4bd
2.5ba
2,507 sqft
$394,990
Check Availability
233 Groveton Ct
3bd
2.5ba
2,176 sqft
$403,990
Check Availability
231 Groveton Ct
4bd
2.5ba
$379,990
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by FMLS GA,GAMLS

Buildable Plans (6)

All (6)
3 bd (4)
4 bd (1)
5 bd (1)
Avera Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,034 sqft
$325,990+
Check Availability
Moreland Plan
3bd
2ba
1,802 sqft
$349,990+
Check Availability
Edison Plan
5bd
3ba
2,598 sqft
$352,990+
Check Availability
Fairfield Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,268 sqft
$387,990+
Check Availability
Prescott Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,498 sqft
$394,990+
Check Availability
Norcross Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,176 sqft
$403,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Taylor Morrison

Community Description

Welcome to Heritage River, a community of new homes for sale in Euharlee, GA - now selling! Tucked into a wooded, natural setting, oversized lots and quiet streetscapes create a serene atmosphere. Resort-style amenities are on the way, including a pool, pickleball courts, and green spaces for connecting with neighbors. With access to Downtown Cartersville, Rome, Adairsville, and Calhoun, major employers are within reach, while small-town charm abounds at home. Inside your new space, modern floor plans feature flexible options for remote work, hosting, hobbies, and everything in between. This is a new home community where comfort, nature, and connection come together beautifully.