Bellvue Plan in Heritage Fields by D.R. Horton
Jennings, LA 70546
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,447 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,447 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Welcome to the Bellvue! A new home floorplan featured in our Heritage Fields community in Jennings, Louisiana. Inside this appealing 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, with 2 car garage, you will be met with 1,447 square feet of comfortable living.
The living area is an open concept, where your kitchen, living, and dining areas blend seamlessly into a space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features shaker style cabinets, granite countertops and island, and stainless-steel gas range, micro hood, and dishwasher. You'll never be too far from the action with the living and dining area right there.
The primary bedroom has its own attached ensuite bathroom that showcases a walk-in closet with all the space you need to get ready and privacy with a separate door for the toilet. Across from the home you will find the other 2 bedrooms purposely designed with walk-in closets in each. Whether these rooms become bedrooms, office, or other bonus areas, there is sure to be comfort.
The charming exteriors elevations of every Bellvue plan include versatile brick exteriors, covered back patios, fully sodded yards, and low maintenance landscape package.
Integrated into all of our Bellvue plans, so you never feel far from home, is our Smart Home Technology Package. Find security and control from your fingertips through your smartphone. Furthermore, each home comes with our unrivaled warranties and an Energy Star certification, assuring your home is as energy efficient as p
Price/Sqft
$145
Listed
3 days ago
Home Details for 4031 Starling Pl #BWWHRJ
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $145 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Heritage Fields
Buildable Plans (6)
| Bellvue Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,447 sqft | $209,500+ | |
| Denton Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,616 sqft | $219,500+ | |
| Huntsville Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,786 sqft | $237,500+ | |
| Cali Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,836 sqft | $239,500+ | |
| Justin Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,874 sqft | $245,500+ | |
| Kingston Plan | 4bd 2ba 2,079 sqft | $252,500+ |
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton
Community Description
New homes in Heritage Fields! In this community, the focus is on homebuyers looking to achieve the benefits of homeownership or upgrade their existing home. With a variety of floor plans to choose from, these homes range from 1,447 square feet to 2,772 square feet. Stop by our model home today or give us a call to learn more! You won't want to pass up this opportunity!
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
4031 Starling Place
Jennings, LA 70546
(337) 427-8731
Daily By Appointment Only