Vanderbilt Plan in Green Meadows Classic by DRB Homes
Celina, TX 75009
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,560 sqft
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,560 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Vanderbilt plan delivers refined one-story living with approximately 2,560 sq. ft., 3-4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a 3-4 car garage. Its open-concept design centers around a bright and spacious great room, casual dining area, and modern kitchen-perfect for entertaining and everyday comfort.
The private primary suite features a luxurious bath and generous walk-in closet, while additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Customize your home with choices like an extended primary suite, game room, dual-entry shower, or fourth bedroom to suit your lifestyle.
Blending elegance and function, the Vanderbilt offers exceptional single-story living with thoughtful spaces for every need.
Price/Sqft
$207
Listed
47 days ago
Home Details for 16700 Flatlands Way #PGRMEI
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $207 |
All New Homes in Green Meadows Classic
Quick Move-in Homes (2)
| 16317 Flatlands Way | 4bd 3ba 2,900 sqft | $569,590 | |
| 16717 Freshwater Dr | 6bd 4ba 3,727 sqft | $679,890 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by NTREIS
Buildable Plans (9)
| Tulane Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,430 sqft | $514,990+ | |
| Vanderbilt Plan | 3bd 3ba 2,560 sqft | $529,990+ | |
| Yale Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,610 sqft | $539,990+ | |
| Villanova Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,900 sqft | $559,990+ | |
| Princeton Plan | 4bd 3ba 3,000 sqft | $574,990+ | |
| Dartmouth Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,390 sqft | $599,990+ | |
| Stanford Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,530 sqft | $609,990+ | |
| Brown Plan | 5bd 3.5ba 3,720 sqft | $624,990+ | |
| Cornell Plan | 5bd 3.5ba 4,130 sqft | $649,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by DRB Homes
Community Description
Welcome to Green Meadows! Just 3.5 minutes from the Dallas North Tollway, Green Meadows is your ideal destination for a master-planned community in the northern Dallas suburb of Celina. Amenities for residents of these new homes in Celina, TX include a clubhouse, resort-style pool with a two-story waterpark-style slide, fitness center, and playgrounds - with more to come! You will also enjoy open spaces and trails for leisure and relaxation. Children will attend the highly acclaimed Celina ISD schools. Conveniently located only 1.5 miles from Dallas North Tollway you will never run out of things to do! Shopping, dining, and entertainment are just minutes away. Featuring spacious floor plans, outdoor living spaces, and oversized homesites, our new Celina homes for sale at Green Meadows are sure to offer something that fits your lifestyle. Explore our selection of new homes available, featuring a variety of designs to fit your style and needs.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
16700 Flatlands Way
Celina, TX 75009
(903) 476-3422
Mon-Sat 10a-6p, Sun 12p-6p