Plan Denton in Goodland: 53ft. lots by Highland Homes
Venus, TX 76084
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,263 sqft
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,263 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This charming 4-bed, 2-bath home offers an inviting and spacious layout. An open concept family room, dining and kitchen area is ideal for entertaining guests. The primary suite, tucked away at the rear of the home, provides the perfect retreat for unwinding after a long day. Enjoy privacy and natural light while you work in an elegant study at the front of the home. A 2-car garage makes coming and going easy. This house offers both comfort and style.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$203
Listed
25 days ago
Home Details for 3783 Long Stem St #8VD1DU
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural Gas, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Living Room |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $203 |
All New Homes in Goodland: 53ft. lots
Quick Move-in Homes (7)
| 3780 Jane St | 4bd 3ba 2,319 sqft | $513,512 | |
| 3768 Bermuda Grass Way | 4bd 3ba 2,530 sqft | $563,948 | |
| 3776 Jane St | 4bd 4ba 2,688 sqft | $574,900 | |
| 3743 Long Stem St | 4bd 3ba 2,530 sqft | $551,550 | |
| 3748 Jane St | 4bd 4ba 3,039 sqft | $574,990 | |
| 3732 Bermuda Grass Way | 4bd 3ba 2,971 sqft | $582,240 | |
| 3739 Long Stem St | 4bd 3ba 2,971 sqft | $605,906 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by NTREIS,Highland Homes
Buildable Plans (20)
| Plan Glenhurst Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,864 sqft | $416,990+ | |
| Plan Amberley Plan | 4bd 2ba 2,055 sqft | $442,990+ | |
| Plan Denton Plan | 4bd 2ba 2,263 sqft | $458,990+ | |
| Plan Davenport Plan | 4bd 2ba 2,299 sqft | $459,990+ | |
| Plan Alton Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,106 sqft | $467,990+ | |
| Plan Brent Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,271 sqft | $472,990+ | |
| Plan Douglas Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,306 sqft | $481,990+ | |
| Plan Richmond Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,593 sqft | $483,990+ | |
| Plan Hampton Plan | 4bd 4ba 2,376 sqft | $484,990+ | |
| Plan Kingston Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,485 sqft | $494,990+ | |
| Plan Redford Plan | 4bd 4ba 2,679 sqft | $504,990+ | |
| Plan Middleton Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,788 sqft | $521,990+ | |
| Plan Cambridge Plan | 4bd 4ba 2,982 sqft | $532,990+ | |
| Plan Fordham Plan | 4bd 4ba 2,761 sqft | $534,990+ | |
| Plan Grafton Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 3,080 sqft | $549,990+ | |
| Plan Hanford Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 3,130 sqft | $554,990+ | |
| Plan Layton Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 3,277 sqft | $563,990+ | |
| Plan Kent Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 3,207 sqft | $563,990+ | |
| Plan Elmhurst Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 3,099 sqft | $563,990+ | |
| Plan Croydon Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 3,143 sqft | $569,990+ |