The Haven Plan in Gold Sky by Lennar
Dayton, NV 89403
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,629 sqft
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,629 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This new two-story home is ready for modern lifestyles. Off the foyer is a convenient bedroom, leading to a spacious and flexible open-concept layout shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room. An inviting loft on the second floor is easily accessible from four bedrooms, including the lavish owner's suite with a spa-inspired bathroom.
Price/Sqft
$196
Listed
74 days ago
Home Details for Highway #86K9DX
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 2Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Living Room |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $196 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Gold Sky
Quick Move-in Homes (3)
| 596 Union Rd | 4bd 2.5ba 2,420 sqft | $469,950 | |
| 203 Rose Peak Rd | 5bd 3ba 2,486 sqft | $499,950 | |
| 207 Rose Peak Rd | 5bd 3ba 2,629 sqft | $529,950 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Lennar Homes
Buildable Plans (3)
| The Eden Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,420 sqft | $474,950+ | |
| The Gem Plan | 5bd 3ba 2,486 sqft | $489,950+ | |
| The Haven Plan | 5bd 3ba 2,629 sqft | $514,950+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Lennar
Community Description
Gold Sky is a new community of single-family homes now selling in Dayton, NV. Residents will enjoy access to onsite amenities, including a park and multi-use trails. The community boasts a small-town feel with the conveniences of city living and a prime location boasting close proximity to downtown Carson City for dining and entertainment. Nature lovers will enjoy access to nearby lakes and parks for ample outdoor recreation.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
Highway 50 and :Traditions Parkway
Dayton, NV 89403
(775) 306-6409
Mon 10am-2pm | Tue 10am-6pm | Wed 10am-6pm | Sat 10am-6pm | Sun 10am-6pm