Chester Plan in Glacier Pointe by Schottenstein Homes
Plain City, OH 43064
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,760 sqft
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,760 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This home offers simplified living at its finest in the quiet community of Glacier Pointe. A 2 Bed 2 Bath, ranch home with optional loft. Guests will be welcomed into the foyer and second bedroom located at the front of the home. Additional space is offered and adds 4' to the garage, front porch and front bedroom. This open concept kitchen offers an island and sizeable dining area looking onto the great room. Tons of light will brighten your living space with options for a vaulted or 12' ceiling, you can also cozy up with our optional corner fireplace. Located at the back of the home is the owner's suite, complete with a private water closet, sizeable walk-in shower and walk in closet. The optional second floor is excellent for family or guests, complete with a full bath, large storage closet and spacious 3rd bedroom. Enjoy the generous covered porch off the rear of the home with options for a screened in porch or 3 seasons room.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Outdoor
No Info
HOA
$312/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$285
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 8798 Eliot Dr #SAGQSH
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $285 |
|
|---|
|
|---|
HOA Fee: $312/Monthly |
All New Homes in Glacier Pointe
Quick Move-in Homes (2)
| 8994 Coe Dr | 3bd 3ba 1,863 sqft | $669,900 | |
| 9019 Coe Dr | 4bd 3.5ba 2,621 sqft | $689,900 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
Buildable Plans (5)
| Hanover Plan | 2bd 3ba 1,770 sqft | $500,900+ | |
| Chester Plan | 2bd 2ba 1,760 sqft | $500,900+ | |
| York Plan | 2bd 2ba 1,863 sqft | $513,900+ | |
| Knox Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,111 sqft | $529,900+ | |
| Reed Plan | 3bd 3ba 2,317 sqft | $544,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Schottenstein Homes
Community Description
New Phase Now Selling! Discover low maintenance ranch and cape cod style homes near Glacier Ridge Metro Park in Plain City. Choose slab or basement foundations and personalize with premium finishes and design options. Built for energy efficiency and comfort, our homes include a 30-year structural warranty. Create your dream home at Glacier Pointe today!
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
8798 Eliot Drive
Plain City, OH 43064
(937) 888-2246