Alpine Plan in Foxborough, Waco, TX 76708
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Alpine Plan in Foxborough by D.R. Horton
Waco, TX 76708

North Lake Waco
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,508 sqft

$294,990+

Est. Mortgage $1,869/mo*

$294,990+

Est. Mortgage $1,869/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,508 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Our Alpine is one of our one-story floorplans feature in our Foxborough community in Waco, Texas. This comfortable 3 bedroom and 2-bathroom home is the perfect fit for you.

Inside this home, you'll find approximately 1,508 square feet and has an open-concept layout designed to fit your needs. This home has beautiful features that create a welcoming ambiance, and the 2-3 car garage options, ensures plenty of space for vehicles and storage.

Enjoy the shaker-style cabinets and granite countertops found in the kitchen, along with the decorative tile backsplash that is enhanced with the stainless-steel appliances.

The primary bedroom will make you feel right at home. With an attached primary bathroom and walk-in shower that can be opted for the tub and shower combo. Starting your day or winding down will be a breeze. The large walk-in closet ensures plenty of room and storage space.

Each of the secondary bedrooms have cozy carpet and spacious closet and have easy access to the secondary bathroom. The laundry room is also centrally located for convenience. Make sure to find time to enjoy the backyard from the covered patio and relax with nature.

Every D.R. Horton home has smart home technology built in. Feel connected as you control and secure your home through the Qolsys smart panel, through your phone, or even with your voice.

Contact us today and see why the Alpine is one of our most popular plans and is a perfect starter home for you!

Price/Sqft
$196
Listed
23 days ago

Home Details for No Model Home U1y3p4 Waco #U1Y3P4

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $196

All New Homes in Foxborough

Quick Move-in Homes (2)

All (2)
3 bd (1)
4 bd (1)
5806 Foggy Lagoon Dr
3bd
2ba
1,508 sqft
$299,785
Check Availability
5800 Foggy Lagoon Dr
4bd
2ba
1,783 sqft
$324,390
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by DR Horton

Buildable Plans (3)

All (3)
3 bd (2)
4 bd (1)
Alpine Plan
3bd
2ba
1,508 sqft
$294,990+
Check Availability
Richmond Plan
4bd
2ba
1,783 sqft
$315,990+
Check Availability
Everett Plan
3bd
2ba
2,150 sqft
$326,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton

Community Description

Welcome to Foxborough, a new home community in the popular city of Waco, TX. Final opportunities for available plans in this community!

Visit Foxborough in person to fully appreciate the beautiful street scene. Each exterior elevation has been thoughtfully designed to incorporate a modern mix of color and masonry elements. The timeless design flows effortlessly inside the home. Here you will find a decorative tile backsplash in the kitchen along with granite countertops, stainless appliances, and vinyl plank flooring. A privacy fence with landscaped front yard and full sod and irrigation system is also included in every home.

Your new home at Foxborough is designed with you in mind and is built with an industry leading suite of smart home products that keep you connected with the people and place you value most.

Zoned to the sought after China Spring ISD, this community is perfect for your growing family. Conveniently located off Tree Lake Drive, near China Spring Road, Foxborough is in a prime location for those looking to move to Waco. Enjoy shopping and dining at the Central Texas Marketplace, or explore the outdoors at Lake Waco, Cameron Park Zoo or Waco Mammoth National Monument.

Discover why so many have already called Foxborough home. Contact us today to schedule a tour and take your next steps to homeownership!