2600W Plan in Flat Creek 60' by PERRY HOMES
Castroville, TX 78009
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,600 sqft
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,600 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Step through the inviting front porch and into a grand main hallway boasting a soaring 12-foot coffered ceiling. Lining the main hallway are the secondary bedrooms, offering privacy and comfort. One of these bedrooms doubles as a guest suite, complete with its own private bathroom. The main entryway seamlessly transitions into the spacious family room, distinguished by a corner wall of windows that flood the space with natural light and offers easy access to the covered backyard patio. Adjacent to the family room, the dining area effortlessly flows into the kitchen, with an expansive island with built-in seating and a corner walk-in pantry. French doors lead from the family area into the game room, a space for leisure and entertainment, illuminated by another wall of windows that bring the outdoors in. Retreat to the luxurious primary bedroom, adorned with three large windows that infuse the room with light. The adjoining primary bathroom features dual sinks, a relaxing garden tub, a separate glass-enclosed shower, and two walk-in closets. Completing the layout are the utility room and mudroom, conveniently located off the three-car garage. Representative Images. Features and specifications may vary by community.
Price/Sqft
$228
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 297 Post #RPDLM6
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $228 |
All New Homes in Flat Creek 60'
Buildable Plans (20)
| 2726W Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,726 sqft | $582,900+ | |
| 2493W Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,493 sqft | $584,900+ | |
| 2776W Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,776 sqft | $592,900+ | |
| 2600W Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,600 sqft | $593,900+ | |
| 2695W Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,695 sqft | $598,900+ | |
| 2995W Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,995 sqft | $617,900+ | |
| 2850W Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,850 sqft | $618,900+ | |
| 2969W Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,969 sqft | $622,900+ | |
| 2944W Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,944 sqft | $622,900+ | |
| 2895W Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,895 sqft | $631,900+ | |
| 3069W Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,069 sqft | $634,900+ | |
| 3112W Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,112 sqft | $641,900+ | |
| 3200W Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,200 sqft | $642,900+ | |
| 3550W Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,550 sqft | $649,900+ | |
| 3568W Plan | 4bd 3ba 3,568 sqft | $663,900+ | |
| 3399W Plan | 4bd 3ba 3,399 sqft | $665,900+ | |
| 3650W Plan | 4bd 4ba 3,650 sqft | $678,900+ | |
| 3593W Plan | 5bd 4ba 3,593 sqft | $681,900+ | |
| 4016W Plan | 5bd 4.5ba 4,016 sqft | $703,900+ | |
| 3800W Plan | 5bd 4.5ba 3,800 sqft | $704,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by PERRY HOMES
Community Description
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
297 Post Oak
Castroville, TX 78009
(830) 538-0431
Mon - Sat 10am - 6pm ; Sun noon - 6pm