Urban 2 Plan in First Light by Westbank
Seattle, WA 98101
Belltown- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 811 sqft
2 Beds
2 Baths
811 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
First Light integrates art w/ architecture in bringing a masterpiece of luxury to downtown living. 17K+ SF of amenity space located at the highest 3 levels of the 48 story tower including a full 46th floor Wellness/Fitness Center, 47th floor lounge, 48th floor rooftop garden, & an iconic 25m outdoor cantilevered heated Pool & Jacuzzis. Each amenity level features stunning 360° views of the Puget Sound, Space Needle, mountains, & Lake Union. The residences feature beautiful high-end finishes, Miele appliances, automatic privacy shades, B&B Italia Cabinetry, custom Kholer fixtures, Triple-pane floor-to-ceiling glass windows, Terrazzo tile bathrooms w/ heated floors, & full length balconies that blur the lines between outdoor & indoor living.
Price/Sqft
$1,477
Listed
28 days ago
Home Details for 2000 3rd Ave #Q8FQ3K
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Condo |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Space: 1Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $1,477 |
All New Homes in First Light
Buildable Plans (4)
| Urban 1 Plan | 1bd 1ba 622 sqft | $717,888+ | |
| Urban 2 Plan | 2bd 2ba 811 sqft | $1,198,177+ | |
| 2 Bedroom Plan | 2bd 1.5ba 1,436 sqft | $1,549,777+ | |
| Sub-Penthouse Plan | 3bd 3ba 2,095 sqft | $4,053,777+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Westbank
Community Description
First Light is a dynamic integration of art and architecture and transformative new tower in Seattle created by Canada's leading developer, Westbank, with architect James K.M. Cheng and Seattle glass artist John Hogan. Interiors designed by James KM Cheng Architects feature finely crafted finishes that create modern, minimalist and elegant environments. The project also features a unique amenity offering including, a cantilevered rooftop pool and secret garden, a wellness center with 3,000 sf fitness studio, a residents salon with screening lounge, pet amenities and a bike lounge complimented by an electric bike share program. Studios, Urban 1 & 2 Bed, 1, 2 & 3 Bed and Penthouse homes available from 450 to 2,500 sqft. Seller reserves the right to make changes. Sq. footage areas and Construction Completion are approximate. Parking is available for select homes at an additonal cost. Pictures are representative only not actual unit. Selling office commission subject to Site Registration Policy #4840.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
2000 Third Ave
Seattle, WA 98101
(253) 528-9021
Please call to make an appointment.