Dalton w/ Basement Plan in Farm View, Perkiomenville, PA 18074
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Dalton w/ Basement Plan in Farm View by Lennar
Perkiomenville, PA 18074

  • 4 Beds
  • 4.5 Baths
  • 3,449 sqft

$747,990+

Original price: $767,990
Est. Mortgage $4,627/mo*

$747,990+

Original price: $767,990
Est. Mortgage $4,627/mo*
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,449 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This new two-story home includes a finished basement, complete with a large and flexible recreation room. On the first floor is an inviting open-concept layout consisting of the gourmet kitchen, living and dining areas. A flex space off the foyer is perfectly suited as an additional living room or lounge, and a convenient office is tucked into a private rear corner for enhanced privacy. Four bedrooms make up the second floor, including the lavish owner's suite with a spa-like bathroom and walk-in closet.

Price/Sqft
$217
Listed
34 days ago

Home Details for 192 Steiner Way #UR24VV

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 3Types of Rooms: Study Room, Loft, Dining Room

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $217

All New Homes in Farm View

Quick Move-in Homes (2)

84 Steiner Way
4bd
4.5ba
3,449 sqft
$763,000
Check Availability
42 Steiner Way
4bd
4.5ba
3,816 sqft
$794,320
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Bright MLS

Buildable Plans (6)

Grayson w/ Basement Plan
4bd
3.5ba
3,211 sqft
$729,990+
Check Availability
Dalton w/ Basement Plan
4bd
4.5ba
3,449 sqft
$747,990+
Check Availability
Grayson w/ Basement & Sun Room Plan
4bd
3.5ba
3,595 sqft
$759,990+
Check Availability
Graham w/ Basement Plan
4bd
4.5ba
3,816 sqft
$770,990+
Check Availability
Dalton w/ Basement & Sun Room Plan
4bd
4.5ba
3,833 sqft
$786,990+
Check Availability
Graham w/ Basement & Sun Room Plan
4bd
4.5ba
4,207 sqft
$805,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Lennar

Community Description

Farm View is a community of new construction, single-family homes, complete with finished basements and stylish details, set within the highly rated Perkiomen Valley School District. Enjoy the perfect blend of comfort and convenience with nearby shopping, dining and outdoor recreation, plus easy access to Routes 73 and 29 for a quick commute. Surrounded by natural beauty, Farm View is just minutes to Spring Mountain for outdoor adventures, skiing and snowboarding. A few miles away is the lively town of Collegeville for local attractions.
Contact this Building

Office Hours

Sales Office
192 Steiner Way
Perkiomenville, PA 18074
(267) 497-3852
Mon 10-6 | Tue 10-6 | Wed 10-6 | Sat 10-6 | Sun 11-6