Texas Olive Plan in Emerald Estates by Desert View Homes
Horizon City, TX 79928
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,193 sqft
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,193 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Texas Olive Floorplan - Spacious & Modern Living
The Texas Olive floorplan offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. This 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home features approximately 2,193 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed space, making it ideal for families, remote workers, and those who love to entertain.
Designed for Modern Living
When choosing a home, functionality and style matter. The Texas Olive floorplan is designed to deliver both. With its open-concept layout, spacious bedrooms, and flexible living spaces, this home easily adapts to your lifestyle.
Whether you're working from home, hosting gatherings, or simply enjoying a quiet evening, this floorplan supports it all. Additionally, the layout creates a balance between connection and privacy-allowing shared spaces to feel open while still offering personal retreats throughout the home.
Key Features of the Texas Olive Floorplan
Open-Concept LivingThe family and dining areas flow seamlessly together, creating a welcoming space for everyday living and entertaining. Large windows invite in natural light, enhancing the overall ambiance.
Modern KitchenEnjoy ample counter space, stylish finishes, and a walk-in pantry designed for convenience. This kitchen makes cooking and hosting effortless.
Dedicated StudyPerfect for remote work, studying, or hobbies, the private study offers a quiet and productive environment.
Private Secondary BedroomsThoughtfully positioned bedrooms provide separation from main living areas, creatin
Designed for Modern Living
Key Features of the Texas Olive Floorplan
Price/Sqft
$167
Listed
48 days ago
Home Details for 328 Emerald Earth #T2B3J4
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $167 |
All New Homes in Emerald Estates
Quick Move-in Homes (7)
| 321 Emerald Earth | 3bd 2.5ba 1,722 sqft | $312,270 | |
| 13305 Jeff Winton Dr | 4bd 3ba 1,860 sqft | $331,250 | |
| 304 Emerald Air Pl | 4bd 3ba 1,860 sqft | $339,590 | |
| 309 Emerald Earth Ln | 4bd 3ba 1,860 sqft | $355,330 | |
| 300 Emerald Air | 4bd 3.5ba 2,193 sqft | $369,780 | |
| 313 Emerald Earth Ln | 5bd 3.5ba 2,778 sqft | $431,730 | |
| 13320 Emerald Water Ct | 4bd 3ba 1,860 sqft | $319,600 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by GEPAR,Desert View Homes
Buildable Plans (6)
| Nolina Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,722 sqft | $291,900+ | |
| Scottsdale Plan | 4bd 3ba 1,860 sqft | $339,900+ | |
| Sinatra Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,156 sqft | $349,900+ | |
| Texas Olive Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,193 sqft | $366,900+ | |
| Arroyo Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,351 sqft | $405,900+ | |
| Franklin Plan | 5bd 3.5ba 2,778 sqft | $425,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Desert View Homes
Community Description
Welcome to Emerald Estates - Your Dream Home in Eastlake Starts Here
Emerald Estates is Eastlake's most exciting new home community-crafted for homebuyers seeking style, convenience, and lasting value. This is where modern design, family-friendly living, and prime location converge to offer you the best of everything.
Families will appreciate that Emerald Estates is part of the Socorro Independent School District (Socorro ISD), a district committed to academic excellence and innovation. With Eastlake High School just minutes away, your children can attend top-rated schools without long commutes-ultimately making your day-to-day easier and more efficient.
Positioned near I-10 and Loop 375, this neighborhood places you in the heart of El Paso's growth corridor. Additionally, nearby shopping centers, dining options, and entertainment venues mean that everything you need is just minutes away. As a result, you'll spend more time enjoying your home and less time on the road. Even better, this area is constantly expanding-therefore, now is the perfect time to invest before demand soars. Not to mention, the opportunity to secure prime homesites is limited.