Enchante Plan in Elyson, Katy, TX 77493
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Enchante Plan in Elyson by Beazer Homes
Katy, TX 77493

Elyson
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,124 sqft

$370,990+

Original price: $363,990
Est. Mortgage $2,482/mo*

$370,990+

Original price: $363,990
Est. Mortgage $2,482/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,124 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The two-story Enchanté duet home features a study off the foyer. The gourmet kitchen includes a large island and walk-in pantry that opens to the dining area and great room with 11-foot ceilings and tall windows that overlook the covered patio. The private primary suite includes soaring ceilings and a luxurious bath with soaking tub and shower or oversized shower. A mudroom leads to the 2-car garage, and upstairs, a loft and secondary bedrooms complete the home.

Price/Sqft
$175
Listed
33 days ago

Home Details for 24118 Fawn Thicket Way #K3LTUW

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Multi FamilyArchitecture: Duplex

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $175

All New Homes in Elyson

Quick Move-in Homes (8)

All (8)
2 bd (1)
3 bd (6)
4 bd (1)
7610 Cattail Shallows Ln
2bd
2ba
1,621 sqft
$329,283
Check Availability
7807 Cattail Shallows Ln
3bd
3ba
1,979 sqft
$348,469
Check Availability
24150 Prairie Crabapple Ct
3bd
2ba
1,730 sqft
$355,562
Check Availability
7727 Cattail Shallows Ln
3bd
3ba
1,979 sqft
$364,791
Check Availability
24118 Prairie Crabapple Ct
4bd
2.5ba
2,286 sqft
$402,838
Check Availability
24154 Prairie Crabapple Ct
3bd
2ba
1,770 sqft
$389,638
Check Availability
7719 Cattail Shallows Ln
3bd
2ba
1,730 sqft
$333,180
Check Availability
7823 Cattail Shallows Ln
3bd
3ba
1,979 sqft
$359,907
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by HAR,Beazer Homes

Buildable Plans (8)

All (8)
2 bd (1)
3 bd (5)
4 bd (2)
Cibola Plan
3bd
2ba
1,604 sqft
$328,990+
Check Availability
Bellissimo Plan
2bd
2ba
1,621 sqft
$329,990+
Check Availability
Reflection Plan
3bd
2ba
1,730 sqft
$342,990+
Check Availability
Serendipity Plan
3bd
2ba
1,770 sqft
$345,990+
Check Availability
Grand Rouge Plan
3bd
3ba
1,979 sqft
$362,990+
Check Availability
Enchante Plan
3bd
2ba
2,124 sqft
$370,990+
Check Availability
Messina Plan
4bd
3ba
2,149 sqft
$375,990+
Check Availability
Prosperity Plan
4bd
2ba
2,286 sqft
$385,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Beazer Homes

Community Description

Welcome to Elyson, a vibrant master-planned community in Katy, TX, where modern living meets timeless charm. You'll find charming farmhouse and craftsman-style duets, offering the perfect balance of style, comfort, and low-maintenance living. Enjoy beautifully landscaped streets, community parks, walking trails, and convenient access to shopping, dining, and entertainment, making Elyson the ideal place to call home.