Aurora Plan in Ellsworth Ranch Capstone Collection, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Aurora Plan in Ellsworth Ranch Capstone Collection by Taylor Morrison
Queen Creek, AZ 85142

Ellsworth Ranch
  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 3,301 sqft

$1,024,990+

Original price: $1,017,990
Est. Mortgage $5,565/mo*

$1,024,990+

Original price: $1,017,990
Est. Mortgage $5,565/mo*
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,301 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Aurora is a 1-story floor plan that comes standard with 3,301 sq. ft., 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 4-car tandem garage, and a flex room. The portico takes you to a covered entry, which will lead you to the inside of your home. Immediately, you are greeted by the flex room on one side and a hall on the other, which will take you to the secondary bedrooms, half bath, and laundry room. The open-concept gathering room, dining, and kitchen will create the perfect space for hosting. The spacious primary suite has a large bathroom and walk-in closet, which has the option to add a door that will lead straight to the laundry room. This home is sure to please.

Price/Sqft
$311
Listed
6 days ago

Home Details for 20476 E Via Del Rancho #YNBQR4

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 2Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Guest Room

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 4Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $311

All New Homes in Ellsworth Ranch Capstone Collection

Quick Move-in Homes (2)

All (2)
4 bd (2)
20479 E CALLE DE FLORES --
4bd
4.5ba
4,020 sqft
$1,159,990
Check Availability
20712 E CALLE DE FLORES --
4bd
4.5ba
4,020 sqft
$1,187,990
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by ARMLS

Buildable Plans (4)

All (4)
3 bd (2)
4 bd (2)
Aurora Plan
3bd
2.5ba
3,301 sqft
$1,024,990+
Check Availability
Horizon Plan
3bd
3.5ba
3,532 sqft
$1,035,990+
Check Availability
Telluride Plan
4bd
4.5ba
3,929 sqft
$1,065,990+
Check Availability
Sierra Plan
4bd
4.5ba
4,377 sqft
$1,114,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Taylor Morrison

Community Description

Looking for a new home in a thriving community? The Ellsworth Capstone Collection in Queen Creek, AZ, offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy easy access to local attractions like Desert Mountain Park, Fat Cats, Harkins and The Olive Mill, all while having an array of amenities right at your doorstep. Stay active with basketball and pickleball courts, a fitness center and a sparkling pool.

Office Hours

Sales Office
20476 E. Via Del Rancho
Queen Creek, AZ 85142
(520) 866-0371
Mon:10AM-6PM;Tue:10AM-6PM;Wed:1PM-6PM;Thu:10AM-6PM;Fri:10AM-6PM;Sat:10AM-6PM;Sun:10AM-6PM;