Windsor Plan in Ellsworth Ranch Landmark Collection, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Windsor Plan in Ellsworth Ranch Landmark Collection by Taylor Morrison
Queen Creek, AZ 85142

Ellsworth Ranch
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,166 sqft

$567,990+

Original price: $564,990
Est. Mortgage $3,105/mo*

$567,990+

Original price: $564,990
Est. Mortgage $3,105/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,166 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Windsor is a 1-story floor plan that comes standard with 2,166 sq. ft., 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 3-car tandem garage, and study. The inviting porch leads you directly into the entry of the home, which has a study on one side and the secondary bedrooms and a full bath on the other side. Continuing straight, you are brought to the spacious kitchen, dining, and great room. The open-concept living lets you cook up your favorite meals without missing out on spending time with loved ones or watching your favorite show. Off the kitchen, you'll find a hallway that will take you to the primary suite, which boasts a primary bath with a split tub and shower and plenty of closet space. Your dream home awaits!

Price/Sqft
$262
Listed
65 days ago

Home Details for 20565 E Via Del Jardin #D0HUW9

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 3Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Study Room, Guest Room

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $262

All New Homes in Ellsworth Ranch Landmark Collection

Quick Move-in Homes (3)

All (3)
3 bd (1)
4 bd (1)
5 bd (1)
20745 E VIA DEL ORO --
3bd
2ba
2,187 sqft
$605,926
Check Availability
20731 E ARROYO VERDE Drive
5bd
3.5ba
3,388 sqft
$766,330
Check Availability
20721 E VIA DEL ORO --
4bd
2.5ba
3,325 sqft
$795,788
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by ARMLS

Buildable Plans (6)

All (6)
3 bd (2)
4 bd (4)
Augusta Plan
3bd
2ba
1,955 sqft
$553,990+
Check Availability
Windsor Plan
3bd
2ba
2,166 sqft
$567,990+
Check Availability
Cambridge Plan
4bd
3ba
2,309 sqft
$592,990+
Check Availability
Rockford Plan
4bd
2ba
3,325 sqft
$677,990+
Check Availability
Lewiston Plan
4bd
2.5ba
3,388 sqft
$680,990+
Check Availability
Venice Plan
4bd
3.5ba
3,491 sqft
$684,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Taylor Morrison

Community Description

If you're searching for a brand-new home in a growing area, Ellsworth Landmark Collection in Queen Creek, AZ, is perfect for you! When you're not out exploring Desert Mountain Park, Fat Cats, Harkins, The Olive Mill and more, you'll find an array of amenities just outside your door. Hit the basketball and pickleball courts, stay active at the fitness center and spend sunny afternoons at the glittering pool. Here, you'll have all the space you need to thrive.

Office Hours

Sales Office
20565 E. Via Del Jardin
Queen Creek, AZ 85142
(520) 866-0660
Mon:10AM-6PM;Tue:10AM-6PM;Wed:1PM-6PM;Thu:10AM-6PM;Fri:10AM-6PM;Sat:10AM-6PM;Sun:10AM-6PM;