Buckhorn Plan in Ellis by David Weekley Homes
Marietta, GA 30064
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,992 sqft
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,992 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Buckhorn by David Weekley floor plan for Ellis blends timeless luxury with top-quality craftsmanship. Your covered porch and patio offer serene relaxation spots for picture-perfect evenings and memorable weekend activities. Create your ideal living, dining, and entertaining rooms in the vibrant expanse of the open-concept living spaces on the first floor. The guest suite and spare bedrooms each provide a wonderful place for unique personalities to grow. Design an organized home office or a refined sitting room in the sleek study and a fun family lounge in the upstairs retreat. Your grand Owner's Retreat presents a beautiful way to begin and end each day, and includes a spa-inspired bathroom and a large walk-in closet. Share collaborative cuisine experiences in the gourmet kitchen, which features an oversized pantry and a center island. Contact our Internet Advisor to learn more about this impeccable new home plan in Marietta, GA.
Price/Sqft
$252
Listed
60 days ago
Home Details for 363 Ellis Preserve Lane Ygxigl #YGXIGL
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $252 |
All New Homes in Ellis
Quick Move-in Homes (2)
| 2284 Ellis Mountain Dr | 5bd 4ba 3,562 sqft | $964,650 | |
| 2249 Ellis Mountain Dr | 5bd 3ba 5,632 sqft | $1,044,788 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by FMLS GA,GAMLS
Buildable Plans (12)
| Kinton Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,827 sqft | $738,990+ | |
| Buckhorn Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,992 sqft | $753,990+ | |
| Ransdall Plan | 4bd 3ba 3,196 sqft | $771,990+ | |
| Grindle Plan | 3bd 3.5ba 2,874 sqft | $794,990+ | |
| Worthdale Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,488 sqft | $801,990+ | |
| Fenton Plan | 5bd 4ba 3,285 sqft | $816,990+ | |
| Kilpatrick Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,416 sqft | $820,990+ | |
| Cobbstone Plan | 5bd 4.5ba 3,456 sqft | $824,990+ | |
| Dwyer Plan | 5bd 4ba 3,560 sqft | $835,990+ | |
| Wynstone Plan | 4bd 3ba 3,521 sqft | $839,990+ | |
| Howell Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 3,646 sqft | $840,990+ | |
| Sonnett Plan | 5bd 4ba 3,849 sqft | $843,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by David Weekley Homes
Community Description
David Weekley Homes is building luxurious two-story homes in the Marietta, GA, community of Ellis! Here, you'll find a bigger and brighter future with the top-quality craftsmanship, award-winning design and innovative energy efficiency we bring to each of our homes! Our floor plan selection in Ellis provides great options to suit your lifestyle, all offering exceptional comforts, elegant finishes and breathtaking sight lines. If building from the ground up doesn't fit your schedule, we also have a variety of move-in ready and under-construction homes in the works to make it easy for you to move into your dream home when the time is right for you. Experience the best in Design, Choice and Service from a top Atlanta home builder with 50 years of experience, along with:Community pool, clubhouse, pickleball and tennis courts, playground and walking trails; Miles of walking trails and thousands of acres of greenspace in nearby Kennesaw Mountain National Battlefield Park; Easy access to I-75, Dallas Highway and Ernest W. Barrett Parkway; Convenient to nearby shopping, dining and entertainment; Students attend Cheatham Hill Elementary School, Lovinggood Middle School and Hillgrove High School