Prescott Plan in Edgemont Estates by Stepping Stone Homes
Oak Creek, WI 53154
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,490 sqft
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,490 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Prescott is a thoughtfully designed two-story that makes use of every inch. The first floor includes a kitchen with walk-in pantry, dinette and dining for additional seating, and a great room. In addition, you will find a flex room, a perfect spot for a home office or playroom. Also located on the first floor is a convenient powder room and mudroom. Upstairs has a main bath, four bedrooms, including an Owner's Suite with a walk-in closet and private bath. A second-floor laundry rounds out the convenience of this spacious home.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$256
Listed
28 days ago
Home Details for Edgemont Dr #7PXFT3
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural Gas, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 2Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Walk In Closets |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Composition |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $256 |
All New Homes in Edgemont Estates
Buildable Plans (13)
| Prescott Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,490 sqft | $637,900+ | |
| Celeste Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,824 sqft | $657,900+ | |
| Clara Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,279 sqft | $659,900+ | |
| Eliza Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,002 sqft | $676,900+ | |
| Riley Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,239 sqft | $677,900+ | |
| Julia Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,502 sqft | $694,900+ | |
| Charlotte Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,191 sqft | $697,900+ | |
| Isabella Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,643 sqft | $702,900+ | |
| Aubrey Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,656 sqft | $706,900+ | |
| Berkshire Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,721 sqft | $709,900+ | |
| Celina Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,226 sqft | $709,900+ | |
| Elsa Plan | 3bd 3.5ba 2,477 sqft | $726,900+ | |
| Jude Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,067 sqft | $732,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Stepping Stone Homes
Community Description
Edgemont Estates is a boutique new home community offering only 14 exclusive lots, thoughtfully planned for homeowners who want privacy, modern living, and a strong connection to nature. Located within reach of the greater Milwaukee area, this community gives new home buyers a rare chance to build in a peaceful, wooded setting without sacrificing convenience. A Private Neighborhood Surrounded by Mature Trees - Every homesite in Edgemont Estates features a natural backdrop. Depending on the lot you choose, your backyard will overlook open nature, mature trees, or a fully established forest. This creates a sense of seclusion and calm that is hard to find in typical suburban developments. It is an ideal environment for homeowners who value quiet mornings, scenic views, and outdoor living. Edgemont Estates is being developed with quality and long term value in mind. All lots will be fully equipped with underground utilities, municipal water and sewer, curb and gutter, and finished sidewalks. You can expect a clean, modern neighborhood layout and a streamlined start to your home build.