Serenity Plan in Eagles Ridge, Blue Springs, MO 64014
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Serenity Plan in Eagles Ridge by The Rob Ellerman Team
Blue Springs, MO 64014

  • 4 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 2,026 sqft

$438,450+

Est. Mortgage $2,732/mo*

$438,450+

Est. Mortgage $2,732/mo*
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,026 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Discover tranquility in the heart of your home with our Serenity floorplan-a captivating 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath 2-story haven designed for modern living. Unwind in the expansive primary bedroom suite, complete with a generously sized primary closet seamlessly linked to the convenience of an adjacent laundry room. The grand Foyer welcomes you leading to the spacious Living Room, seamlessly connected to the Dining and Kitchen areas, where a Walk-in Pantry adds an extra touch of practical function. Serenity beckons you to embrace a lifestyle of comfort and convenience.
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
3 Car Garage
Outdoor
No Info
HOA
$21/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$216
Listed
45 days ago

Home Details for 501 NE Newport Dr #J9SDLD

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 3Parking: Attached

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $216

HOA

HOA Fee: $21/Monthly

All New Homes in Eagles Ridge

Buildable Plans (7)

All (7)
3 bd (3)
4 bd (4)
Harmony Plan
3bd
2ba
1,571 sqft
$410,965+
Check Availability
Gardenia Plan
4bd
2.5ba
1,776 sqft
$414,900+
Check Availability
Devotion Plan
3bd
3.5ba
1,838 sqft
$420,450+
Check Availability
Magnolia Plan
4bd
3.5ba
1,922 sqft
$422,425+
Check Availability
Serenity Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,026 sqft
$438,450+
Check Availability
Crestwood Plan
4bd
3.5ba
2,292 sqft
$454,000+
Check Availability
Avalon Plan
3bd
2ba
1,779 sqft
$461,450+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by The Rob Ellerman Team

Community Description

Welcome to Eagle Ridge - a beautiful new community located in the heart of Blue Springs, Missouri. Eagle Ridge features thoughtfully planned streets, scenic green spaces, and a variety of modern single-family home designs to fit different lifestyles and budgets.

With quick access to top-rated Blue Springs schools, nearby parks, retail, and everyday conveniences, this neighborhood offers the perfect blend of comfort and community. Whether you're looking for your first home or your forever home, Eagle Ridge is designed to welcome you with open space, modern living, and small-town charm just minutes from Kansas City.
Contact this Building

Office Hours

Sales Office
501 NE Newport Dr
Blue Springs, MO 64014
(816) 837-4435