Sorraia Plan in Dixon Estates by Toll Brothers
Flower Mound, TX 75028
- 5 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- 5,874 sqft
5 Beds
4.5 Baths
5,874 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Sorraia home design is a stunning two-story sanctuary that welcomes guests with an impressive two-story foyer and great room, complete with a captivating fireplace. A well-equipped kitchen features a large center island with breakfast bar, ample counter and cabinet space, sizable walk-in pantry and casual dining area. It opens to the dramatic two-story great room - perfect for entertaining family and friends. This floor plan also offers formal dining options in its separate dining room. A versatile first floor office space along with second floor media room provides more living space and a spacious loft adds another layer of versatility. On the main floor, the primary suite boasts a tray ceiling and presents a generous walk-in closet plus spa-like bath with dual vanities, freestanding tub, luxe shower and private water closet.
Price/Sqft
$255
Listed
63 days ago
Home Details for 5901 Idus Bryant Trl #FFYHOL
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 2Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Study Room |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $255 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Dixon Estates
Quick Move-in Homes (2)
| 5805 Idus Bryant Trl | 4bd 4.5ba 3,723 sqft | $1,499,000 | |
| 5608 Idus Bryant Trl | 5bd 5.5ba 5,779 sqft | $1,649,000 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by NTREIS
Buildable Plans (6)
| Catria Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,723 sqft | $1,250,995+ | |
| Faroe Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 4,024 sqft | $1,300,995+ | |
| Luxembourg Plan | 5bd 4.5ba 5,266 sqft | $1,375,995+ | |
| Nokota Plan | 4bd 4.5ba 5,436 sqft | $1,425,995+ | |
| Sorraia Plan | 5bd 4.5ba 5,874 sqft | $1,494,995+ | |
| Waler Plan | 5bd 6ba 5,967 sqft | $1,500,995+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Toll Brothers
Community Description
Welcome to Dixon Estates, a quiet new home community in desirable Flower Mound, Texas. Defined by its charm and tranquility, this enclave of single-family homes is a quiet refuge for a sophisticated lifestyle. Expansive home designs, ranging up to more than 5,900 square feet with 4 to 6 bedrooms and 4.5 to 6.5 bathrooms, feature the space and flexibility to meet your needs and offer beautiful designer options for personalization at the Toll Brothers Design Studio. Here, you will enjoy assignment to desirable Flower Mounds schools as well as proximity to quaint downtown Flower Mound and the prestigious shopping and dining this area has to offer. Home price does not include any home site premium.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
5901 Idus Bryant Trl
Flower Mound, TX 75028
(940) 286-3725