Darius Plan in Desert Cove by Richmond American Homes
Ivins, UT 84738
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,911 sqft
$848,950+
Original price: $846,950
$848,950+
Original price: $846,950
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,911 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Part of the Modern Living Collection, the Darius provides a sophisticated and accommodating ranch-style layout. In addition to a lavish owner's suite - with a roomy walk-in closet and attached double-sink bath-this home includes a second owner's suite with an adjacent living room, perfect for multi-generational living. For a more complete secondary residence, opt for a separate entrance to the living room on the side of the house, in addition to a kitchenette with a sink, refrigerator and cabinets. You'll also enjoy a 3-car garage, a study, a great room with an adjacent covered patio - featuring optional center-meet and multi-slide doors-and an inviting kitchen with a generous island, built-in pantry, dining nook and optional gourmet features. Additional options: formal dining room, owner's retreat, club room, deluxe owner's bath.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
3 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$292
Listed
37 days ago
Home Details for 616 W Desert Dove Ln #HTA2I0
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 3Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $292 |
All New Homes in Desert Cove
Quick Move-in Homes (4)
| 744 W Desert Dove Ln | 3bd 2.5ba 2,500 sqft | $809,950 | |
| 166 N Desert Sand Way | 3bd 3.5ba 2,440 sqft | $820,764 | |
| 141 N Desert View Dr | 3bd 2.5ba 2,430 sqft | $834,990 | |
| 159 N Desert View Dr | 3bd 3.5ba 2,640 sqft | $839,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Richmond Homes
Buildable Plans (5)
| Deacon Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,434 sqft | $763,950+ | |
| Harris Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,456 sqft | $768,950+ | |
| Pinecrest Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,500 sqft | $773,950+ | |
| Powell Plan | 3bd 3.5ba 2,600 sqft | $798,950+ | |
| Darius Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,911 sqft | $848,950+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Richmond American Homes
Community Description
Located in beautiful Ivins, Utah, Desert Cove is a must-see for house hunters in Washington County. This inviting community showcases an impressive array of single-story homes with the open layouts and designer details today's homebuyers are seeking. Impressive guest suites are available in select plans, as are dynamic RV garages. Residents will appreciate close proximity to St. George as well as the Red Mountain wilderness area and Snow Canyon State Park. An art district and a popular golf course are also located nearby. Your dream home is waiting at this notable neighborhood!
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
616 W. Desert Dove Lane
Ivins, UT 84738
(435) 900-5249