Sedero Plan 2224 in Sedero by Ence Homes
Hurricane, UT 84737
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,224 sqft
$505,900+
Original price: $504,900
$505,900+
Original price: $504,900
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,224 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
A perfect fit for all your needs, this home will provide much-needed space and comfort. The covered porch leads to a grand entryway. A study, located just off the entry, is ideal for working from home or can be turned into a fourth bedroom if needed. A guest needing to stay for an extended period will love the bedroom with the private bath and its own walk-in closet. The spacious great room is the perfect place to host intimate gatherings or extended neighborhood get-togethers. The kitchen is designed to help the chef of the home keep an eye on and participate in what is going on in the great room. The primary bedroom boasts lots of space, measuring 15'x17'. This room will enable you to decorate to your heart's desire without having to worry about feeling cramped and closed in. A primary en suite is the perfect complement to the bedroom and contains all the amenities you need. The three-car garage is capable of holding all you can imagine. This home will adapt to fit any needs you may have.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
Garage
Outdoor
No Info
HOA
$65/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$227
Listed
49 days ago
Home Details for 4648 W 3130 S #IKQVR8
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $227 |
|
|---|
HOA Fee: $65/Monthly |
All New Homes in Sedero
Buildable Plans (12)
| Sedero Plan 1210 Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,210 sqft | $422,500+ | |
| Sedero Plan 1590 Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,590 sqft | $450,900+ | |
| Sedero Plan 1660 Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,660 sqft | $470,500+ | |
| Sedero Plan 1760 Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,760 sqft | $472,900+ | |
| Sedero Plan 1872 Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,872 sqft | $478,500+ | |
| Sedero Plan 2015 Plan | 4bd 2ba 2,015 sqft | $486,900+ | |
| Sedero Plan 2114 Plan | 4bd 2ba 2,114 sqft | $499,500+ | |
| Sedero Plan 2224 Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,224 sqft | $505,900+ | |
| Sedero Plan 1948 Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,948 sqft | $535,500+ | |
| Sedero Plan 2384 Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,384 sqft | $548,900+ | |
| Sedero Plan 2345 Plan | 3bd 3.5ba 2,345 sqft | $561,500+ | |
| Sedero Plan 2350 Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,350 sqft | $565,500+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Ence Homes
Community Description
Sedero is located near Sand Hollow state park which is ideal for boating, watersports, fishing, ATV riding, camping, picnicking, and Hiking.
Sand Hollow is a very popular, very scenic state park, It offers a warm-water reservoir, sandy beaches, and red rock; an access tunnel to Sand Mountain provides ATV trails through the sand dunes. Nearby attractions include St George City, Quail Creek State Park, and Red Cliffs BLM Recreation area. Zion National Park is within easy driving distance.