HANOVER Plan in Cusabo Meadows by D.R. Horton
Summerville, SC 29486
- 5 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,818 sqft
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,818 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Hanover is a spacious, thoughtfully designed home that blends everyday comfort with flexible living spaces-perfect for growing households or those who love to host.
The first floor welcomes you with a charming front porch and private office just off the foyer, ideal for working from home or creating a quiet retreat. An open-concept layout connects the kitchen, dining area, and large family room, creating a natural hub for gatherings. The kitchen features a central island, pantry, and easy access to the dining space, while the patio just off the main living area extends your entertaining outdoors. A convenient powder room and attached garage complete the main level.
Upstairs, the Hanover offers five generously sized bedrooms. The primary suite includes a private bath and walk-in closet, creating a comfortable homeowner's retreat. Secondary bedrooms are thoughtfully arranged with multiple full bathrooms, providing both functionality and privacy for family members and guests.
With ample bedrooms, well-planned living areas, and a layout designed for everyday ease, The Hanover delivers the space and comfort today's homeowners are looking for.
Price/Sqft
$155
Listed
No Info
Home Details for Heatley St #W6Q0FE
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $155 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Cusabo Meadows
Buildable Plans (4)
| BRANDON Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,518 sqft | $379,990+ | |
| GALEN Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,340 sqft | $419,990+ | |
| ROBIE Plan | 5bd 3ba 2,361 sqft | $424,990+ | |
| HANOVER Plan | 5bd 3.5ba 2,818 sqft | $437,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton
Community Description
Welcome home to Cusabo Meadows, a brand-new community coming soon to the heart of Moncks Corner. Nestled between Highway 52 and South Live Oak Drive, Cusabo Meadows enjoys a prime central location just a couple of blocks from Main Street, offering small-town charm with everyday convenience.
Surrounded by Lowcountry beauty, Cusabo Meadows is perfectly positioned near Lake Moultrie and the Francis Marion National Forest, giving residents easy access to outdoor recreation, scenic views, and the natural amenities that make this area so special. At the same time, the community provides effortless access to Summerville, Downtown Charleston, and the growing industry and employment corridor along I-26.
Homes at Cusabo Meadows will range from approximately 1,500 to 2,800 square feet and feature thoughtfully designed, open and spacious floorplans ideal for modern living. Each home will include today's most-desired finishes, such as quartz countertops, smart home features, and stylish details throughout-bringing comfort, efficiency, and contemporary design together in one place.
With its ideal location, modern homes, and welcoming neighborhood feel, Cusabo Meadows offers the perfect balance of peaceful Lowcountry living and easy access to everything the Charleston area has to offer.
More information coming soon!
Click "Request Information" below to stay up to date on community details and to join our waitlist.