BRANDON Plan in Cusabo Meadows, Summerville, SC 29486
FOR SALE
NEW
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN
3D VIEW

BRANDON Plan in Cusabo Meadows by D.R. Horton
Summerville, SC 29486

  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 1,518 sqft

$379,990+

Est. Mortgage $2,083/mo*

$379,990+

Est. Mortgage $2,083/mo*
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,518 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Brandon features a thoughtfully designed two-story layout that balances functionality with comfortable living. The first floor offers an open-concept arrangement where the main living area flows seamlessly into the dining space and kitchen, creating an inviting environment for everyday use and entertaining. The kitchen is conveniently located with access to the dining area and opens to a patio, providing a great connection to outdoor living. A powder room and attached garage add everyday convenience to the main level.

Upstairs, three well-sized bedrooms provide flexible space for a variety of needs. The primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet and a private en-suite bathroom, offering a peaceful retreat. Two additional bedrooms share a full bathroom, and a centrally located laundry area adds ease to daily routines. With efficient use of space and a versatile layout, The Brandon is designed to suit a wide range of lifestyles.

Price/Sqft
$250
Listed
No Info

Home Details for Heatley St #LYZ4Z1

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Space: 1Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $250

All New Homes in Cusabo Meadows

Buildable Plans (4)

All (4)
3 bd (1)
4 bd (1)
5 bd (2)
BRANDON Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,518 sqft
$379,990+
Check Availability
GALEN Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,340 sqft
$419,990+
Check Availability
ROBIE Plan
5bd
3ba
2,361 sqft
$424,990+
Check Availability
HANOVER Plan
5bd
3.5ba
2,818 sqft
$437,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton

Community Description

Welcome home to Cusabo Meadows, a brand-new community coming soon to the heart of Moncks Corner. Nestled between Highway 52 and South Live Oak Drive, Cusabo Meadows enjoys a prime central location just a couple of blocks from Main Street, offering small-town charm with everyday convenience.

Surrounded by Lowcountry beauty, Cusabo Meadows is perfectly positioned near Lake Moultrie and the Francis Marion National Forest, giving residents easy access to outdoor recreation, scenic views, and the natural amenities that make this area so special. At the same time, the community provides effortless access to Summerville, Downtown Charleston, and the growing industry and employment corridor along I-26.

Homes at Cusabo Meadows will range from approximately 1,500 to 2,800 square feet and feature thoughtfully designed, open and spacious floorplans ideal for modern living. Each home will include today's most-desired finishes, such as quartz countertops, smart home features, and stylish details throughout-bringing comfort, efficiency, and contemporary design together in one place.

With its ideal location, modern homes, and welcoming neighborhood feel, Cusabo Meadows offers the perfect balance of peaceful Lowcountry living and easy access to everything the Charleston area has to offer.